TEAM No NAME Leg1 RUNNER Leg 2 Runner Leg 3 Runner Leg 4 Runner Leg 5 Runner Leg 6 Runner Leg 7 Runner Leg 8 Runner Team Captain No.
1 Class of '94 Kyran O'Neill M Dave Saville M James McCool M Ken Devlin M Martin Searson M Lorcan O'Conn Gary Loughlin M Fergus Hyland M Kyran O'Neill 8
2 UCD 22 Peter Gray M Eoin Syron M Daniella Boehm F Emma Sokell F Dennis Patterson MV Mike Long M40 Greg Byrne M Eoin Hanratty M Mike Long 8
3 Crusing Cuties Adriele Prina Mello M Alan O'Keeffe M Rachel Walters F Aoife Joyce F Shane O'Rourke M Jimmy Synnott M40 Uli Fluhme M Michael McGovern M40 Aoife Joyce 8
4 Wheezy does it Mick Searson M Mick Conneally M John Keys M Catherine King FV Jim Coyne MV Niamh Ní Cholmain F Roger Dowley M50 Mick Searson M Niamh Ní Cholmain 7
5 Doozers Sean Egan M Robin Brady M Brigette Egan F Colm Phelan M Brian Phelan M Eoin Fitzgerald M Barbara Clancy F Anna Pilks F Brian Phelan 8
6 The Wicklow Revival Cormac O'Ceallaigh M Tony Gartland M40 Mary Brady F Michelle Lambkin F Rafael Salazar M Tim Grummel M Bill Porter MV Tewrence Byrne M Cormac O'Ceallaigh 8
7 Ferrycarrig Active Club Dermot Redmond M Caroline Doyle F Yvette Shovlin F40 Helena Tennant F Conor Shovlin M40 Jason Kehoe M Niell Sheill M Kevin Cogley M Kevin Cogley 8
8 CNOC Ruairi Short M Igor Stefko M40 Katarina Stefkova F Conor Short M Ruth Lynam F50 Don Short M50 Colm Hill M Kevin O'Boyle M Ruth Lynam 8
9 Social Climbers Naomi Sturdy F Barry Watts M Fiona Sherrin F Rachel Cinnsealach F Kevin Byrne MV Declan Cunningham M Neal McQuid M Moira Creedon FV Rachel Cinnsealach 8
10 Wickla Wallies Conor O'Meara M Ensda Walsh M Brendan O'Connor M40 Liam Faulkner M Berndt Heim M40 Jackie O'Hagan F Niall McAlinden M Niamh O'Boyle F Berndt Heim 8
11 Fingal Siemens Ciaran Young M Fiach O'Rourke M Frank Wedgeworth M Fiona Gilsenan F Aine Hughes F Val Jones MV Fergal Buckley M Ray Linn MV Val Jones 8
12 Caped Crusaders Deirdre Ni Chearbhall F Geraldine O'Shea F Catherine Conway F David Williams M Mark O'Sullivan M Bill O'Sullivan M Feichin Heery M Maureen O'Rourke F Deirdre Ni Chearbhall 8
13 3ROC 'n' Rollers EoinDunne M Nadya Dunne F Una May F Ger Power FV Martin Price MV Ger Butler M Sean Burke M Henny Brandsma MV Lindie Naughton 8
14 Tumbleweeds Ben Moore M Sile Smith F Irene Baker F Sarah McLoone F Geraint Jones M Donough O'Keefe M John Linehan M Eilis Finnegan F John Linehan 8
15 The Hill Eaters Brendan Lawlor MV Hugh Kinsella MV Michael Byrne M Liz Ryan F Liam Keogh M Jason Kenny M Mick Byrne MV Jean Bader F40 Michael Byrne 8
16 Bravehearts Dave Hawcroft M60 Ciaran Tobin M45 Brian mcDonnell M Ann Tobin F40 John Rowe M45 Brian Cully M45 Brendan Gilligan M Maureen Lowthor F Ann Tobin 8
17 The Whirligigs John McEnri M Gerry Lalor MV Vivian O'Gorman M50 Sarah Moores F Dermot Murphy M William Griffen MV Bernard Fortune M Isabelle Lemee F Vivian O'Gorman 8
18 Wicklow Weary Brian Grehan M John Grehan M Alan Grehan M Andrea Keogh F Daniel Begley M Eileen Murphy F40 Keith Holmes M40 Maria Patterson F40 John Grehan 8
19 The Aviators Gerard Mooney M Eamonn Forbes M Helena Connor F Daire O'Criodain M40 Karl Creevy M Jef Oliver M40 Sam Sherratt M Rebecca Huang F John Grehan 6
20 Happy Sea Lions TBC F Paul Morrissey M Anne-MarieCox F Brendan Deert M Grainne Connor F John McAuley M TBC M John Kirwan M John Kirwan 8
21 Pioneer Derek Charles M40 Ray Morrissey M Rosemary O'Loughlin F Vanessa Fenton F Kathleen Cheshire F Kieran Coleman M Garry Crossan M Stephen Cheshire M Derek Charles 8
22 Pathfinders Dermot Nolan M40 Rob Costello M Eskeen Maritz MV Sinead Sinnott F Dave O'Connell M Tressa McCambridge F Gavin Lloyd M Brian Devine M Dermot Nolan 8
23 Mick's Misfitz Jim Fitzharris MV James Higgins MV Laura O'Brien F Ruth Stephenson F Barry McGrane MV Liam Fitzgerald MV John Healy MV Damian Maloney M Jim Fitzharris 8
24 The Mountain Goats Edel Quinn F David Green M40 Deirdre McCarthy F Kieran Rocks M Joanne O'Sullivan F Brendan Arthurs M Georgina Quain F John Ringrose M Deirdre McCarthy 8
25 Clonliffe & Guests Kevin English M Jonathan Doyle M Orla Ni Mhuircheartaigh F Kate O'Neill F Martin McDonald MV Sean Foley M Niall Coppinger M Dessie Shorten MV Gerry Brady 8
26 Where's Patrick Des Noonan M Loughlin Campion MV Tom Marshall M Karen O'Hanlon F Tim Richards M Rosemary Monahan F Alan Lawlor M Mark Martin M Rosemary Monahan 8
27 Rathfarnham Runaholics Eoin Keith MV Peter O'Farrell M Donna Mahon F Laura Flynn FV John Brooks M Turloch Conway M John Farrelly MV Barry Minnock M John Farrelly 8
28 Rathfarnham Rockers Adrian Tucker MV Merick Predais M Zeo Melling F Rob Carey M Fidelma Ayres FV Mark Scanlon M Mick Bolger M Carole Pauli F John Farrelly 8
29 TommyTumbler's All Starts Joe Lalor MV Tommy Galvin M Seamus Kilcullen MV Martina Colville FV Peter Herbert MV Sean O'Byrne MV Dave Brady MV Brendan Doherty MV John Fitzgerald 8
30 Clonliffe Ladies Karen Duggan F Aisling Coppinger F Sinead Hartnett F Emma Cooper F Mags. Greenan FV Krissy Gromley F Tish McCann F Joyce O'Hare F Aisling Coppinger 8
31 SET -UP Conor O'Dwyer M Kevin O'Riordan M Mary O'Connell FV Hazel Thompson F David Millar M Terry Lawless MV Brian Furey M Sean Hassett MV Sean Hassett 8
32 UP-SET Tony Doolin M Pat Ryan M Louisa O'Sullivan F Deirdre O'Neill F Jari Kymalainen MV Pat Farrelly MV Paul Joyce M Dave Weston MV Dave Weston 8
33 Rene's Team Jason Keogh M Eddie Lenehan MV Catherine F Bronagh Cheetham F Brendan Craig M Seamus Murphy MV Rene Borg M Kenan Furlong M Rene Borg 8
34 Dunboyne High Rollers Peter McLoughlin M Fiona Reid F Eddie Reid MV Pauline Hilliard F Eugene Burns M Caroline Reid F Martin Horgan MV Shay Dunne MV Eddie Reid 8
35 Monster Shay Foody M Stuart Scott M Roisin O'Connor F Sarah Ni Ruairc F Shay Foody M John Craddock M Shane Enright M Aoife Mills F Shay Foody 8
36 Acht Bier Bitte Neil Wilson MV Michael Bake M Miamh O'Gorman F Fergal Reid M Andreas Kusch M Melanie Earwaker F Colm Murray MV Eoin O'Neill M Andreas Kusch 8
37 Desperate Hillrunners Ryan Montgommery M Dave Merrigan M Ruth Conroy FV Shena Phelan F Maxine Bonus F Treasa Earls FV Cormac Conroy M Wendy Merrigan F Cormac Conroy 8