Irish Mountain
Running Association

Prince William's Seat

Order by:  

Fastest All - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Colm MoranM0:37:25
2018Christian McKennaM0:35:47
2011Tom HoganM0:27:25
2010Barry MinnockM0:29:56
2009Eoin KeithM400:32:19
2008Eoin KeithM400:32:21

Fastest All - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Daniel ByrneMJ0:35:43
2011Dan LawlorM140:31:07
2010Paul CollinsMJ0:31:15
2009Robin MooneyM140:31:08
2008Sanni KymalainenF140:36:04

Fastest Men - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Colm MoranM0:37:25
2018Christian McKennaM0:35:47
2011Tom HoganM0:27:25
2010Barry MinnockM0:29:56
2009Eoin KeithM400:32:19
2008Eoin KeithM400:32:21

Fastest Men - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Daniel ByrneMJ0:35:43
2011Dan LawlorM140:31:07
2010Paul CollinsMJ0:31:15
2009Robin MooneyM140:31:08
2008Mark YoungMJDNF

Fastest Ladies - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Aoife CoffeyFJ0:43:39
2018Róisín LongF0:45:30
2011Jenny McCauleyF0:34:06
2010Jenny McCauleyF0:38:11
2009Caroline ReidF0:39:04
2008Aoife JoyceF0:39:57

Fastest Ladies - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Brenda MalleyF600:57:56
2008Sanni KymalainenF140:36:04

Fastest M40 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Mikey FryM400:40:04
2018MARCIN DROZDZIOKM400:38:27
2011Brian CaulfieldM400:30:11
2010Eoin KeithM400:30:13
2009Eoin KeithM400:32:19
2008Eoin KeithM400:32:21

Fastest M40 - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2011Brendan LawlorM400:31:14

Fastest F40 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Imogen McGuinnessF400:49:09
2018Bronagh CheethamF400:50:55
2011Donna MahonF400:34:22
2010Mary McDermottF400:43:57
2009Róisín McDonnellF400:47:21
2008Jean BaderF400:46:31

Fastest M50 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Bernard FortuneM500:39:27
2018Eoin KeithM500:40:49
2011Desie ShortenM500:33:34
2010Martin FrancisM500:35:24
2009Gerry BradyM500:34:29
2008Martin FrancisM500:36:15

Fastest F50 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Laura FlynnF500:51:44
2018Sandra PegmanF500:57:17
2011Mags GreenanF500:39:29
2010Mary CollinsF500:44:29
2009Ruth LynamF500:49:41
2008Mary HealyF500:49:07

Fastest M60 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Conor NolanM600:45:40
2018Dan GeelonM600:54:08
2011Diarmuid O'ColmainM600:41:05
2010Diarmuid O'ColmainM600:43:16
2009Diarmuid O'ColmainM600:43:37
2008Roger MouldingM600:47:26

Fastest F60 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Ger PowerF601:08:08
2018Ger PowerF601:09:51
2011Jean O'NeillF600:52:11
2010Caitlin BentF600:59:33
2008Jean O'NeillF600:53:03

Fastest F60 - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Brenda MalleyF600:57:56

Fastest M70 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Patsy McCreanorM701:02:30
2018Patsy McCreanorM701:04:53
2011Mick Kellett RIPM700:55:25
2010Charlie O'ConnellM700:58:53
2009Seamus Kilcullen RIPM701:24:57
2008Charlie O'ConnellM700:58:12

Fastest F70 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Caitlin BentF701:28:27
2018Caitlin BentF701:28:06

Fastest M14 - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2011Dan LawlorM140:31:07
2009Robin MooneyM140:31:08

Fastest F14 - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2008Sanni KymalainenF140:36:04

Fastest MJ - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2011James AlexanderMJ0:32:19
2010James AlexanderMJ0:37:27
2008Ruairí ShortMJ0:38:50

Fastest MJ - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Daniel ByrneMJ0:35:43
2010Paul CollinsMJ0:31:15
2008Mark YoungMJDNF

Fastest FJ - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Aoife CoffeyFJ0:43:39

Your Times

To view your history at this race please login to myIMRA.