Irish Mountain
Running Association

Clonmel (pre-AGM race)

Race Reports


Long

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerEarly StartClubCounty
1Alban Coghlan436M350:56:37100%NCrusaders A...Dublin
2Brian Flannelly6M350:59:06104%NDunboyne ACTipperary
3martin hennessy438M400:59:19105%NKilfinane A...Limerick
4Eoin Mac Mahon491M351:00:00106%NLimerick
5Kealey Tideswell1485F351:01:00108%NClonmel ACTipperary
6Michael Blighe619M401:03:00111%NBlackrock A...Kildare
7Martin Cooney658M451:03:33112%NClare
8Lorcan Fagan2153M451:03:37112%NWestmeath
9Pól Ó Murchú2M401:03:52113%NDrogheda & ...Louth
10Alan Ayling8M451:04:46114%NGEN
11Brian McGuckin167M501:05:15115%NCrusaders A...Dublin
12Kieran Russell1486M451:05:40116%NWaterford
13CHRIS donovan2095M601:06:18117%NCork
14Robert Miller2170M451:07:14119%NCork
15Perry Power1434M351:07:45120%NMooreabbey ...Limerick
16Gerry McGuinness272M551:08:04120%NDublin
17Robert Cunningham947M401:08:46121%NMooreabbey ...Tipperary
18Ian McHardy2167M451:10:14124%NWaterford A...Waterford
19Thomas Galvin518M501:10:45125%NGlenasmoleDublin
20Donna Mahon2370F501:11:32126%NRathfarnham...Dublin
21Conor O'Farrell666M451:12:12128%NRatoath ACDublin
22Eoghan Brennan1041M1:13:00129%NBelpark TriTipperary
23James Cullinane1842M401:13:22130%NWaterford
24Sarah Whelan433F401:13:34130%NClonmel ACTipperary
25Matthew Branch391M451:14:05131%NWatergrassh...Cork
26Niamh Garvey2372F451:15:23133%NBrothers Pe...Dublin
27Shane Whyte2533M1:16:04134%NWaterford
28Patrick Brunnock1275M401:16:40135%NWaterford
29Walsh Rowan252M401:17:10136%NLimerick
30Cyril Fogarty1315M551:17:36137%NClonmel ACTipperary
31Joseph Boyle114M601:19:07140%NDublin
32Conor Holohan2371M1:19:07140%NMonaghan
33kieran buckley955M351:19:44141%NCork
34Derek Hay294M351:20:36142%NWexford
35Pat Murphy729M501:20:42143%NWatergrassh...Cork
36Mícheál O'Rourke411M351:21:56145%NCork
37Mary O Connell1080F451:24:00148%NMooreabbey ...Tipperary
38Dominic Tilley1927M351:24:46150%NWaterford
39Brendan Meehan2393M1:28:05156%NWaterford
40John J Barry1893M551:29:55159%NDundrum Sou...Waterford
41Alice Clancy11F401:30:55161%NTara ACMeath
42Gerard Ryan2520M451:33:52166%N
43Angela Flynn10F501:33:52166%N
44Vivian O'Gorman193M651:37:11172%NWicklow
45Miriam Maher3F501:39:28176%NLe ChéileKildare
46Emer O'Connell1945F50DNFNGalway

Short

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerEarly StartClubCounty
1Sasha Tideswell2355F140:34:22100%NClonmel ACTipperary
2Layla Tideswell2508F140:34:45101%NClonmel ACTipperary
3Hazel stapleton1111F701:25:46250%NWaterford
4brigid ryan2522F451:26:59253%NTipperary