Irish Mountain
Running Association

Wicklow Glacier Lakes (Relay)

Order by:  

Fastest All - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Peter BellM1:05:00
2018javier hernandoM1:03:00
2017Adrian HennessyM1:09:00
2016Brian FlannellyM1:06:35
2015Ronan KingM401:11:01
2014Greg ByrneM1:09:15
2013Eileen WalshF501:39:07
2012Quentin CrowleyM401:27:52

Fastest All - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Bernard FortuneM501:01:00
2018Warren SwordsM1:08:00
2017Peter BellM1:06:00
2016Ben ManganM0:58:45
2015Adrian Tucker RIPM501:09:44
2014Finbar McGurrenM1:18:25
2013Colin WalshM1:32:25
2012Eileen WalshF401:24:05

Fastest All - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019John BellM401:00:00
2018Greg ByrneM401:06:00
2017Paul MahonM401:09:00
2016Gareth LittleM1:08:28
2015Zoran SkrbaM1:10:24
2014John BellM1:07:21
2013John BellM1:26:01
2012Kyle HeronM1:10:54

Fastest All - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Mikey FryM400:49:00
2018Ben MooneyM500:56:00
2017Paul MahonM400:53:00
2016Anthony WhelanM0:46:35
2015Mikey FryM400:49:57
2014Richard NunanM400:54:04
2013Derek Walsh73M401:02:16
2012Suzanne KennyF1:00:13

Fastest Men - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Peter BellM1:05:00
2018javier hernandoM1:03:00
2017Adrian HennessyM1:09:00
2016Brian FlannellyM1:06:35
2015Ronan KingM401:11:01
2014Greg ByrneM1:09:15
2013James H CahillM401:59:04
2012Quentin CrowleyM401:27:52

Fastest Men - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Bernard FortuneM501:01:00
2018Warren SwordsM1:08:00
2017Peter BellM1:06:00
2016Ben ManganM0:58:45
2015Adrian Tucker RIPM501:09:44
2014Finbar McGurrenM1:18:25
2013Colin WalshM1:32:25
2012Pól Ó MurchúM1:42:51

Fastest Men - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019John BellM401:00:00
2018Greg ByrneM401:06:00
2017Paul MahonM401:09:00
2016Gareth LittleM1:08:28
2015Zoran SkrbaM1:10:24
2014John BellM1:07:21
2013John BellM1:26:01
2012Kyle HeronM1:10:54

Fastest Men - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Mikey FryM400:49:00
2018Ben MooneyM500:56:00
2017Paul MahonM400:53:00
2016Anthony WhelanM0:46:35
2015Mikey FryM400:49:57
2014Richard NunanM400:54:04
2013Derek Walsh73M401:02:16
2012Kyle HeronM1:04:08

Fastest Ladies - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Moire O'SullivanF401:15:00
2018Rachel CinnsealachF402:32:00
2017Orla McEvoyF1:40:00
2016Niamh O'BoyleF1:20:35
2015Suzanne KennyF1:22:18
2014Maeve O'GradyF1:31:53
2013Eileen WalshF501:39:07
2012Mags GreenanF501:30:36

Fastest Ladies - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Rachel CinnsealachF402:36:00
2018Maike JürgensF1:52:00
2017Rachel CinnsealachF402:07:00
2016Róisín McDonnellF501:22:36
2015Róisín McDonnellF501:25:21
2014Ruth LynamF601:35:48
2012Eileen WalshF401:24:05

Fastest Ladies - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Moire O'SullivanF401:12:00
2018Daniela BoehmF2:04:00
2017S.M. GriffithF1:38:00
2016Maeve O'GradyF1:24:12
2014Daniela BoehmF1:45:30
2013Melanie EarwakerF1:35:20
2012Catherine DevittF1:20:01

Fastest Ladies - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Alice ClancyF1:15:00
2018Patricia MurphyF401:07:30
2017Niamh O'CeallaighF1:08:00
2016Karina JoninaF1:01:52
2015Donna MahonF400:56:40
2014Mags GreenanF501:10:55
2013Fiona SheerinF1:40:09
2012Suzanne KennyF1:00:13

Fastest M40 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Conor O'FarrellM401:40:00
2017Mick HanneyM401:13:00
2015Ronan KingM401:11:01
2014Christopher DunneM401:26:30
2013James H CahillM401:59:04
2012Quentin CrowleyM401:27:52

Fastest M40 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Warren SwordsM401:02:00
2018Richard LeahyM401:34:00
2017Cormac O'CeallaighM402:06:00
2016Bernard FortuneM401:03:42
2014Colin WalshM401:35:31
2013James H CahillM402:24:22
2012Quentin CrowleyM402:08:46

Fastest M40 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019John BellM401:00:00
2018Greg ByrneM401:06:00
2017Paul MahonM401:09:00
2016Rory CampbellM401:09:42
2015Paul DalyM401:28:29
2014Paul DalyM401:32:43
2013Ken CowleyM401:32:13

Fastest M40 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Mikey FryM400:49:00
2018Conor O'FarrellM401:09:15
2017Paul MahonM400:53:00
2016Mikey FryM400:47:10
2015Mikey FryM400:49:57
2014Richard NunanM400:54:04
2013Derek Walsh73M401:02:16
2012Stephen WalshM401:05:08

Fastest F40 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Moire O'SullivanF401:15:00
2018Rachel CinnsealachF402:32:00
2017Angela FlynnF402:14:00
2016Mags FitzgeraldF401:28:22
2015Melanie WalshF401:47:49

Fastest F40 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Rachel CinnsealachF402:36:00
2017Rachel CinnsealachF402:07:00
2015Rachel CinnsealachF402:03:21
2012Eileen WalshF401:24:05

Fastest F40 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Moire O'SullivanF401:12:00
2017Anne HodgeF402:01:00

Fastest F40 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Patricia MurphyF401:07:30
2017Fiona SheerinF401:12:00
2016Bernie ByrneF401:10:41
2015Donna MahonF400:56:40

Fastest M50 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Robin BrysonM501:06:00
2014Stephen WalshM501:38:48
2013Jim FitzharrisM502:50:56

Fastest M50 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Bernard FortuneM501:01:00
2017James CurranM50DNF
2016Philip BrennanM501:18:27
2015Adrian Tucker RIPM501:09:44
2014Stephen BrennanM501:49:03

Fastest M50 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Desmond BroadersM501:36:00
2015Frank BrazilM501:27:11
2014Adrian Tucker RIPM501:14:01
2013Frank BrazilM501:34:52
2012Frank BrazilM501:26:22

Fastest M50 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Robin BrysonM500:52:00
2018Ben MooneyM500:56:00
2017James CurranM50DNF
2015Fintan LawlerM500:56:31
2014James CurranM501:10:12

Fastest F50 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2013Eileen WalshF501:39:07
2012Mags GreenanF501:30:36

Fastest F50 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2016Róisín McDonnellF501:22:36
2015Róisín McDonnellF501:25:21

Fastest F50 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Joan FlanaganF501:24:00

Fastest F50 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2016Mags GreenanF501:08:57
2015Róisín McDonnellF501:05:00
2014Mags GreenanF501:10:55

Fastest M60 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2017Joe LalorM601:41:00
2016Martin McDonaldM601:16:16
2015Joe LalorM601:32:08
2014Joe LalorM601:36:02

Fastest M60 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019David ScottM601:32:00
2016Gerry BradyM601:21:09

Fastest M60 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Joe LalorM601:29:00
2017Joe LalorM60DNF
2016Desie ShortenM601:26:25
2015Joe LalorM601:25:23
2014Joe LalorM601:35:29

Fastest M60 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2016Vivian O'GormanM601:11:13

Fastest F60 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2014Ruth LynamF601:35:48

Fastest F60 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2016Ruth LynamF601:34:56

Fastest M70 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Charlie O'ConnellM702:38:12

Fastest M70 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Mick Kellett RIPM702:28:06

Your Times

To view your history at this race please login to myIMRA.