Irish Mountain
Running Association

Boolas

Order by:  

Fastest All - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Henry BrowneM1:14:12
2019David PowerM1:00:19
2018Seán QuirkeM400:56:40
2018Seán QuirkeM400:39:22
2017Seán QuirkeM0:42:17
2016Tom BlackburnM500:40:02
2010Martin BradshawM0:32:39
2009Keith HearyM0:33:38
2008Raivis ZakisM0:30:47

Fastest All - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Max EdwardsM140:44:34
2017Gearoid HurleyMJ0:21:40

Fastest Men - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Henry BrowneM1:14:12
2019David PowerM1:00:19
2018Seán QuirkeM400:56:40
2018Seán QuirkeM400:39:22
2017Seán QuirkeM0:42:17
2016Tom BlackburnM500:40:02
2010Martin BradshawM0:32:39
2009Keith HearyM0:33:38
2008Raivis ZakisM0:30:47

Fastest Men - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Max EdwardsM140:44:34
2017Gearoid HurleyMJ0:21:40

Fastest Ladies - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Mary Louise RyanF1:38:30
2019Deirdre O GormanF1:16:29
2018Becky QuinnF401:05:14
2018Kealey TideswellF0:52:52
2017Mary Louise RyanF0:52:24
2016Anna BorkowskaF400:53:42
2010Mary Louise RyanF0:40:46
2009Mary JenningsF500:52:31
2008Mary Louise RyanF0:38:40

Fastest Ladies - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Niamh HouseF1:02:12

Fastest M40 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Robbie WilliamsM401:25:10
2019Brían O'MearaM401:10:29
2018Seán QuirkeM400:56:40
2018Seán QuirkeM400:39:22
2017Sam ScrivenM400:50:31
2016Bernard FortuneM400:40:50
2010Tom BlackburnM400:34:04
2009Keith RyanM400:34:11
2008Tom BlackburnM400:33:45

Fastest F40 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Siobhán DineenF401:44:50
2019Elaine WalleyF401:27:52
2018Becky QuinnF401:05:14
2018Debbie McCarthyF400:59:59
2017Joan RyanF401:01:42
2016Anna BorkowskaF400:53:42
2010Deirdre FinnF400:44:45

Fastest M50 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Tom BlackburnM501:14:14
2019Tom BlackburnM501:00:28
2018Tom BlackburnM500:59:14
2018Tom BlackburnM500:42:05
2017Tom BlackburnM500:43:51
2016Tom BlackburnM500:40:02
2010Joe AherneM500:40:59
2009Donie ShineM500:42:44
2008Joe AherneM500:38:21

Fastest F50 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Fiona RobertsF501:11:37
2016Patricia BlackburnF501:02:07
2010Kathleen AherneF500:58:00
2009Mary JenningsF500:52:31
2008Kathleen AherneF500:54:08

Fastest M60 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Gerard GriffinM601:38:40
2019Patrick MurphyM601:35:10
2018Seán O'Neill ClareM601:23:20
2018Neilus AherneM600:51:27
2017Patrick MurphyM601:10:28
2016Seán O'Neill ClareM600:55:54
2010Patrick ClearyM600:51:07
2009Joe LaffanM600:52:50
2008Joe LaffanM600:52:41

Fastest F60 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2017Julie ByrneF602:05:30
2016Hazel stapletonF601:26:05

Fastest M70 - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Ted FeehanM701:14:18
2016Ted FeehanM701:06:51
2010Charlie O'ConnellM701:09:01
2009Charlie O'ConnellM701:00:51

Fastest M14 - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Max EdwardsM140:44:34

Fastest MJ - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2017Ewan CunninghamMJ0:51:48
2016Ewan CunninghamMJ0:53:30
2009Kian JenningsMJ0:33:47
2008Elma NugentMJ0:41:35

Fastest MJ - Short Course

YearNameCatTime
2017Gearoid HurleyMJ0:21:40

Fastest FJ - Long Course

YearNameCatTime
2008Becky HandFJ0:44:05

Your Times

To view your history at this race please login to myIMRA.