Irish Mountain
Running Association

Wicklow Way Relay


Teams

Team NameClubRace timeHandicapRunning time
1Raheny ShamrocksRaheny Shamrocks7:04:280:00:007:04:28
2Rathfarnham WSAF ACRathfarnham WSAF7:14:300:00:007:14:30
3The Adventure Racers7:18:040:00:007:18:04
4The After 8s7:33:300:00:007:33:30
5TT RacersTT Racers7:35:270:00:007:35:27
6Mountain Swifts8:04:000:00:008:04:00
7Keep Her Lit! Part 28:28:370:00:008:28:37
8Where's Patrick?8:29:060:00:008:29:06
9Get Mucked!8:32:440:00:008:32:44
10Mullaghmeen Warriors8:38:250:00:008:38:25
11Racing 795Racing 7958:44:210:00:008:44:21
12Cru For LifeCrusaders AC8:46:040:00:008:46:04
13UCD22UCD AC8:50:220:00:008:50:22
14Doozers8:54:340:00:008:54:34
15No Pressure9:10:530:00:009:10:53
16Mostly Walshes9:12:000:00:009:12:00
17Athenry AssassinsAthenry AC9:13:320:00:009:13:32
18Dunboyne High FlyersDunboyne AC9:15:260:00:009:15:26
19Bravehearts9:16:540:00:009:16:54
20The Good, The Bad And The Ugly9:20:530:00:009:20:53
21Terre Guerre9:23:550:00:009:23:55
22The Go Team9:30:090:00:009:30:09
23Le Cheile ACLe Chéile9:32:080:00:009:32:08
24Grassroots FitnessGrassroots Leixlip9:37:300:00:009:37:30
25Endeavour9:39:560:00:009:39:56
263 Rockers3ROC Orienteers9:51:290:00:009:51:29
27Class Of '9410:05:580:00:0010:05:58
28The 16 Deadly Shins10:08:130:00:0010:08:13
29The Bogseekers10:09:510:00:0010:09:51
30Directors Cut10:24:240:00:0010:24:24
31Tumbleweeds10:28:540:00:0010:28:54
32The Mountain Goats10:39:480:00:0010:39:48
33Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes10:44:100:00:0010:44:10
34Wicklow Waysters10:46:120:00:0010:46:12
N/CDunshaughlin DemonsDunshaughlin AC8:34:380:00:008:34:38

Leg 1

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Des Kennedy177M400:55:06100%Raheny Shamrocks
2Paul Fleming7010M0:57:58105%TT Racers
3Eanna cunnane1048M400:58:14106%The After 8s
4Pádraig MacCriostail1045M400:59:49109%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
5John MacEnri7006M401:02:00113%Mountain Swifts
6Tim Richards7008M401:02:10113%Where's Patrick?
7NoelGibbons WWRelay7063M401:04:03116%The Adventure Racers
8Patrick Stratford2403M401:05:57120%Mullaghmeen Warriors
9Liam Tilly717M401:06:59122%Grassroots Fitness
10Eamonn Hodge34M1:07:41123%The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
11Brian McGuckin145M401:07:58123%Cru For Life
12James Tucker371M1:09:10126%Endeavour
13Robin Brady7002M401:09:39126%Doozers
14Conor O'Meara882M401:10:13127%The Go Team
15Raymond Caulfield379M1:10:30128%Keep Her Lit! Part 2
16Eoin Syron353M1:11:14129%UCD22
17Charlie O'Brien2396M501:11:17129%Dunshaughlin Demons
18Derek Walsh732428M401:11:28130%Mostly Walshes
19Daniel Byrne2975M1:11:55131%Bravehearts
20Niall Mulhare1203M1:12:08131%Le Cheile AC
21Tara Shirley7001F1:16:23139%No Pressure
22Seán Kelleher834M401:16:28139%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
23Mike Ryan2646M1:16:28139%Racing 795
24John O'Connor7007M401:16:33139%Athenry Assassins
25Rachel Wisdom1060F1:17:15140%Terre Guerre
26Laura Schwirz7062F1:17:48141%The Bogseekers
27Paul Mahon576M401:17:48141%Get Mucked!
28Deirdre Fitzsimons811F401:18:56143%Dunboyne High Flyers
29Stuart Scott4M1:20:29146%Directors Cut
30Paul Grant9M401:21:15147%The Mountain Goats
31Fergus Hyland7005M1:21:39148%Class Of '94
32Eoin Dunne7004M401:24:28153%3 Rockers
33Brendan Arthurs206M1:28:42161%The 16 Deadly Shins
34Deirdre Sweetman7003F1:32:27168%Tumbleweeds
35Santina Doherty Farinella747F1:38:41179%Wicklow Waysters

Leg 2

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Karl Maguire342M1:01:20100%Get Mucked!
2Ian Conroy534M1:04:56106%Raheny Shamrocks
3Ian McGrath1057M401:09:07113%The After 8s
4Ross Moorehead7067M1:10:10114%Racing 795
5Ciaran Aylward984M1:10:35115%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
6Greg Byrne614M1:11:34117%UCD22
7Jerry O'Sullivan1029M1:11:51117%The Adventure Racers
8Peter Gray1028M401:13:46120%TT Racers
9John McAuley762M1:15:42123%Cru For Life
10Patrick Marshall7015M1:15:52124%Where's Patrick?
11Joe Smullen249M1:16:05124%No Pressure
12Derek Hunter2371M401:16:21124%Dunshaughlin Demons
13Gareth Little8M1:19:37130%The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
14Alan Ayling41M1:19:48130%Mountain Swifts
15Tomás Kelly797011M401:20:09131%Doozers
16Martin Briody32M1:21:43133%Mullaghmeen Warriors
17Alan Byrne7016M1:23:18136%Keep Her Lit! Part 2
18Aidan Blake705M1:23:54137%Grassroots Fitness
19Jim Leahy7017M501:24:15137%Athenry Assassins
20Emilia Dan7064F401:24:27138%Dunboyne High Flyers
21Thomas Galvin22M401:25:10139%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
22Liam Costello361M401:25:30139%Le Cheile AC
23John Roche7065M501:27:13142%Endeavour
24Johnny McGrath7013M1:29:10145%3 Rockers
25Colin Walsh1346M1:30:11147%Mostly Walshes
26Justin O'Keeffe706M401:33:08152%Terre Guerre
27Enda Walsh920M401:33:20152%The Go Team
28Brian Cully7014M501:34:06153%Bravehearts
29Gerard Keating738M401:35:38156%The Mountain Goats
30Kyran O'Neill7066M1:36:24157%Class Of '94
31Brendan Lawlor449M501:37:20159%The Bogseekers
32Laura Flynn1025F401:37:23159%Directors Cut
33Sarah Steer103F1:45:05171%The 16 Deadly Shins
34John Kelly71443M401:51:57183%Wicklow Waysters
35Donal Dunne7012M1:59:11194%Tumbleweeds

Leg 3

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Ronan Walsh7029M400:31:04100%Raheny Shamrocks
2Clare Sullivan1053F0:31:06100%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
3Jean Wilson7023F0:32:06103%TT Racers
4Mark Melia599M0:32:08103%Bravehearts
5Helen P White2357F400:32:11104%The After 8s
6Eamonn Hodge34M0:32:36105%The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
7Anna Doyle7022F0:32:36105%Keep Her Lit! Part 2
8Aoife Joyce7019F0:33:32108%Cru For Life
9Ursula Byrne2379F400:33:43109%Dunshaughlin Demons
10Vanessa Sallier687F400:33:54109%The Adventure Racers
11Caroline Reid7025F400:35:32114%Mountain Swifts
12Aidan Blake705M0:35:52115%Grassroots Fitness
13Karen Devenney228F0:38:10123%Le Cheile AC
14Karen Crean2356F0:38:26124%Mullaghmeen Warriors
15Ken Cowley331M400:39:18127%Terre Guerre
16Eva Fairmaner726F400:40:09129%The Go Team
17Ian Larkin7020M0:40:13129%Class Of '94
18Fiona Herald722F400:40:18130%Get Mucked!
19Emma Sokell914F400:40:30130%UCD22
20Joy Furlong7074F400:41:16133%Racing 795
21Danny Ward1206M0:41:28133%Tumbleweeds
22Tony Lyons1201M400:41:55135%Mostly Walshes
23Orla Brady7027F400:42:02135%Wicklow Waysters
24Kate De Wall7070F0:42:12136%Endeavour
25Frances Leahy7024F500:44:42144%Athenry Assassins
26Paschal Corcoran7028M400:44:44144%No Pressure
27Giulia Faedo7068F0:44:53144%Doozers
28Gerard Keating738M400:44:55145%The Mountain Goats
29Emma Wilkinson7073F500:45:56148%Directors Cut
30Emma McAuley7018F400:46:44150%3 Rockers
31Anne Gorman7069F0:46:56151%Dunboyne High Flyers
32Kate Lawlor7071F400:47:25153%The Bogseekers
33Sarah Berry7072F0:48:29156%Where's Patrick?
34Seamus Kilcullen RIP130M701:04:18207%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
35Eugene Doherty7021M501:19:59257%The 16 Deadly Shins

Leg 4

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Kate Cronin288F0:41:22100%Raheny Shamrocks
2John Brennan1012M400:41:27100%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
3Fergal Roche2439M0:43:43106%TT Racers
4Kevin Deery1044M0:45:41110%Get Mucked!
5Paul O'Meara1368M400:47:03114%Cru For Life
6Declan Moyles7026M0:47:53116%Grassroots Fitness
7Suzanne Kenny6F0:48:07116%The Adventure Racers
8Emma Hand496F0:48:12117%The 16 Deadly Shins
9Stephen Collier7075M0:48:38118%No Pressure
10Becky Quinn74F0:49:12119%Mountain Swifts
11Owen Boyhan2607M0:49:46120%Doozers
12Laurence Briody31M0:51:40125%Mullaghmeen Warriors
13Ann Hunter2370F400:52:11126%Dunshaughlin Demons
14Peter Coulahan7079M400:52:11126%Racing 795
15Mags Greenan571F500:52:16126%The After 8s
16A.T. Kelly377F0:54:39132%Terre Guerre
17Christian Krueger1076M0:54:54133%3 Rockers
18Misha' Vanush Paturyan7077M0:55:27134%Where's Patrick?
19Danielle Hennessy7078F0:55:34134%Keep Her Lit! Part 2
20Aoife Kerrigan7076F0:57:56140%Dunboyne High Flyers
21Gordon Wilson317M400:58:20141%The Mountain Goats
22Rosalind Hussey805F0:58:24141%The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
23Berndt Heim105M400:58:25141%The Go Team
24Ann Tobin7030F500:59:27144%Bravehearts
25Aisling Corkery997F0:59:44144%UCD22
26Maeve Noone7032F401:00:35146%Athenry Assassins
27Derek Charles20M501:01:10148%Endeavour
28Louise Doolin912F1:01:56150%Wicklow Waysters
29Ken Devlin7031M1:03:03152%Class Of '94
30Dee Bohan357F501:03:05152%Le Cheile AC
31Rachel Cinnsealach48F1:04:10155%The Bogseekers
32Melanie Walsh1049F401:04:28156%Mostly Walshes
33Sarah McLoone574F1:04:52157%Tumbleweeds
34Justin Carty1372M501:04:57157%Directors Cut
35Caitlin Bent25F601:17:36188%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes

Leg 5

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Paul Stephenson7080M0:51:43100%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
2Brian Leahy7082M0:54:51106%Raheny Shamrocks
3Mike Cunningham RIP2513M400:58:07112%The Adventure Racers
4Robert Caffrey2354M0:58:48114%Mullaghmeen Warriors
5Angus Tyner573M401:00:57118%Mostly Walshes
6Paul Gannon7034M1:01:11118%Dunboyne High Flyers
7Jason Kehoe992M1:01:31119%The After 8s
8Barry Drennan1205M401:03:53124%Dunshaughlin Demons
9Brian Phelan7081M401:04:43125%Doozers
10John Bell306M1:05:10126%Mountain Swifts
11Des Noonan7037M401:05:52127%Where's Patrick?
12Peter O'Neill7038M1:08:39133%TT Racers
13Dermot Leonard2974M1:09:04134%Bravehearts
14Niamh O'Gorman104F1:10:21136%The 16 Deadly Shins
15Orla O'Leary7085F401:10:31136%Racing 795
16Ruthann Sheahan7039F1:10:32136%Athenry Assassins
17Niall Corrigan352M401:10:49137%Terre Guerre
18Nial Byrne7084M1:11:18138%Keep Her Lit! Part 2
19Tom Egan1202M1:12:19140%Get Mucked!
20David J Hynes1061M401:13:22142%Grassroots Fitness
21Colm Moran554M1:14:12143%3 Rockers
22Gareth Little8M1:14:57145%The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
23David O'Connell2359M501:16:03147%Endeavour
24Cormac MacDonnell1052M401:16:04147%The Go Team
25Denis Patterson7036M401:17:01149%UCD22
26Brendan Cummins7033M601:18:12151%No Pressure
27Kieran Crowley970M401:19:41154%The Bogseekers
28David Caulfield423M401:20:02155%Le Cheile AC
29John Linehan7035M1:20:41156%Tumbleweeds
30Martin Searson7083M1:23:02161%Class Of '94
31Frances Lordan1055F1:23:15161%Wicklow Waysters
32Michael Maughan286M1:24:05163%Cru For Life
33Gearoid Ryan953M1:24:24163%Directors Cut
34Stuart Murphy785M1:30:04174%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
35Gordon Wilson317M401:32:48179%The Mountain Goats

Leg 6

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Diarmaid Collins555M0:47:40100%The Adventure Racers
2Gerard Heery1359M400:48:42102%Mullaghmeen Warriors
3Graham Hopkins757M400:48:49102%TT Racers
4robert murphy7040M0:49:49105%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
5Rory Mooney1058M0:49:55105%Raheny Shamrocks
6Warren Swords172M0:52:55111%The After 8s
7Richard McCauley7047M400:54:08114%Mountain Swifts
8Darragh McShane7090M400:55:09116%Athenry Assassins
9John Keenan7045M400:55:31116%Keep Her Lit! Part 2
10Alan Lawlor469M0:59:18124%Where's Patrick?
11David A Butler450M401:00:12126%The Bogseekers
12Eamonn Hodge34M1:00:14126%The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
13Anthony O'Reilly77M1:00:44127%Get Mucked!
14Fintan Crehan7087M1:02:05130%Dunboyne High Flyers
15Paul O'Rourke2381M401:02:15131%Dunshaughlin Demons
16Jeff Swords171M1:03:05132%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
17Colm Phelan2604M401:03:44134%Doozers
18Frank Monahan7088M401:03:53134%UCD22
19Laura Currie7089F1:04:57136%The 16 Deadly Shins
20Lavana Chamney250F401:05:41138%No Pressure
21Brendan O'Connor1009M401:07:24141%The Go Team
22Brendan Murphy72233M401:07:34142%Grassroots Fitness
23James Cottle7043M501:08:20143%Cru For Life
24Tracy Redmond7046F1:08:50144%Racing 795
25Frank Brazil734M501:09:19145%Mostly Walshes
26Alison Underwood230F1:09:26146%Le Cheile AC
27Zoe Melling961F401:09:57147%Endeavour
28Niamh O'Ceallaigh343F1:10:37148%Terre Guerre
29John Rowe1188M501:11:47151%Bravehearts
30James McCool7044M1:12:17152%Class Of '94
31David Mullan7041M1:14:35156%Tumbleweeds
32Henrik Pettersson1229M1:14:59157%Directors Cut
33John Quinn7086M401:16:07160%Wicklow Waysters
34Martin Price7042M501:16:36161%3 Rockers
35Allan Coffey492M401:18:50165%The Mountain Goats

Leg 7

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Tim O'Donoghue2558M1:16:13100%The Adventure Racers
2Bernard Roe7092M1:22:48109%Raheny Shamrocks
3Niall Lynch1050M401:28:04116%TT Racers
4Gary Condon1019M401:28:43116%The After 8s
5Brian Furey365M1:29:36118%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
6Gerard Butler1213M1:35:05125%3 Rockers
7Martin Francis49M501:36:01126%Mountain Swifts
8Stephen Perry612M1:36:16126%Keep Her Lit! Part 2
9Fintan Redmond7052M1:37:20128%Racing 795
10Bob Lawlor1207M401:38:42129%Where's Patrick?
11Richard Slattery7094M1:40:29132%Dunshaughlin Demons
12Pat Quill445M401:41:57134%Cru For Life
13Fergal Daly526M401:44:31137%Terre Guerre
14Eamonn Fitzsimons7101M1:44:38137%Mullaghmeen Warriors
15Paddy Walsh7050M1:45:07138%Mostly Walshes
16Jarlath Hynes231M401:45:16138%Le Cheile AC
17Mike Long265M501:45:59139%UCD22
18Niall Enright7049M1:46:15139%Doozers
19David Leonard1059M401:46:16139%The 16 Deadly Shins
20Cian Friel191M1:46:18139%Tumbleweeds
21David Saville7093M1:46:28140%Class Of '94
22Robbie Heffernan596M1:48:15142%Get Mucked!
23Cathal Kearney753M401:50:44145%The Go Team
24Noel Fox7095M401:51:09146%Athenry Assassins
25Declan Swords2383M401:52:28148%Bravehearts
26Aidan Keegan87M501:53:44149%Dunboyne High Flyers
27Gerard Cunningham327M401:56:00152%Wicklow Waysters
28Ollie Kearney7048M401:56:04152%No Pressure
29Justin Kelly7051M401:57:33154%Endeavour
30Eddie Daly764M402:02:36161%Directors Cut
31Derek Livingstone14M402:11:32173%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
32Paul Morrissey1013M402:14:24176%The Bogseekers
33Ken Murray54M402:14:49177%The Mountain Goats
34Gareth Little8M2:19:38183%The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
35Brendan Murphy72233M402:20:13184%Grassroots Fitness

Leg 8

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Adrian Hennessy402M0:38:09100%The Adventure Racers
2Simon O'Dwyer1038M400:38:33101%The After 8s
3Catherine Devitt699F0:40:25106%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
4Pat McCavana7009M500:40:27106%UCD22
5Dermot Murphy358M0:42:09110%Mountain Swifts
6Deirdre Byrne1204F0:42:22111%TT Racers
7Karen O'Hanlon38F400:43:16113%Where's Patrick?
8Paul Joyce7060M400:43:34114%Keep Her Lit! Part 2
9Niamh Garvey372F0:44:26116%Raheny Shamrocks
10Donall Flanagan341M0:44:41117%The 16 Deadly Shins
11Charlotte Kearney7054F0:45:06118%No Pressure
12Maureen Lowther7059F400:45:59121%Bravehearts
13Ray Aherne7100M0:46:19121%Get Mucked!
14Deirdre Ni Chearbhaill7058F0:47:27124%Cru For Life
15Adrian Ryan7091M0:47:35125%Racing 795
16Rosalind Hussey805F0:47:46125%The Good, The Bad And The Ugly
17Eileen Walsh227F500:48:35127%Mostly Walshes
18Fergal Buckley40M0:48:51128%The Bogseekers
19Ellen Carvill517F0:49:22129%Tumbleweeds
20Mirela Herghelegiu7096F0:50:11132%Dunboyne High Flyers
21Kenneth O'Hara7061M0:50:37133%Athenry Assassins
22Dara Connolly1235M400:53:13139%The Mountain Goats
23Rozanne Bell467F0:53:38141%Terre Guerre
24Sarah Ní Ruairc46F0:53:40141%Directors Cut
25Bronagh Cheetham56F0:53:50141%The Go Team
26Linda Fahy2380F400:54:29143%Dunshaughlin Demons
27Deirde Kearney7055F0:55:25145%Doozers
28Paul Wallace879M400:55:57147%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
29Anna Heffernan1039F0:56:14147%Wicklow Waysters
30Dermot Nolan7056M400:56:38148%Endeavour
31Anne Hodge787F400:58:31153%Le Cheile AC
32Padraig Murphy7098M1:01:43162%Grassroots Fitness
33Lorcan O'Connor7099M1:02:52165%Class Of '94
34Johnny McEntaggert7097M1:08:31180%Mullaghmeen Warriors
35Lindie Naughton7057F501:10:20184%3 Rockers