Irish Mountain
Running Association

Wicklow Glacier Lakes (Relay)

Race Reports


Teams

Team NameClubRace timeHandicapRunning time
1One4:05:550:00:004:05:55
2Three4:14:310:00:004:14:31
3Four4:29:050:00:004:29:05
4Five4:30:580:00:004:30:58
5Eight5:05:230:00:005:05:23
6Two5:12:470:00:005:12:47
7Six5:20:160:00:005:20:16
8Thirteen5:26:550:00:005:26:55
9Nine5:28:250:00:005:28:25
10Twelve5:36:200:00:005:36:20
11Seven5:37:550:00:005:37:55
12Ten5:39:210:00:005:39:21
13Fourteen5:47:240:00:005:47:24
14Eleven5:53:480:00:005:53:48
15Fifteen6:28:370:00:006:28:37

Leg 1

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Brian Flannelly15M1:06:35100%One
2James Haynes230M1:07:15101%Three
3Martin McDonald1075M601:16:16115%Two
4Daniel Gallagher2128M1:18:50118%Thirteen
5Patrick Byrne1032M1:19:28119%Five
6Niamh O'Boyle971F1:20:35121%Six
7Suzanne Kenny1002F1:20:47121%Four
8Eoin Syron353M1:22:08123%Fourteen
9Daniel Morrogh775M1:25:17128%Nine
10Declan Moyles29M1:28:05132%Twelve
11Mags Fitzgerald545F401:28:22133%Eight
12Joe Lalor387M601:31:25137%Seven
13Val Jones660M601:34:03141%Eleven
14Sarah Brady90F1:36:13145%Fifteen
15Martina O'Kearney1077F401:44:35157%Ten

Leg 2

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Ben Mangan516M0:58:45100%Three
2Bernard Fortune304M401:03:42108%One
3John Bell653M1:05:02111%Five
4Paul Tierney (Nenagh)78M1:06:40113%Thirteen
5Don Hannon1054M401:09:38119%Four
6Jarlath Hynes867M401:12:00123%Twelve
7Killian Brennan982M401:13:08124%Six
8Dermot Murphy443M401:16:06130%Eight
9Hugh McLindon1078M401:17:35132%Ten
10Philip Brennan1073M501:18:27134%Eleven
11Gerry Brady1022M601:21:09138%Two
12Róisín McDonnell436F501:22:36141%Seven
13Daniel Morrogh775M1:28:51151%Nine
14Andreas Kusch143M401:41:42173%Fourteen
15Stephen Brennan111M502:10:14222%Fifteen

Leg 3

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Gareth Little7M1:08:28100%One
2Rory Campbell435M401:09:42102%Eight
3Liam Vines797M401:12:05105%Four
4Peter Bell588M1:12:20106%Five
5Christoph Rohrmeier942M1:17:56114%Three
6Maeve O'Grady666F1:24:12123%Nine
7Desie Shorten873M601:26:25126%Two
8Niamh O'Ceallaigh766F1:26:30126%Ten
9Brendan Murphy538M1:32:22135%Twelve
10Joe Lalor387M601:32:29135%Seven
11Peter Power1039M1:32:40135%Thirteen
12Ruth Lynam492F601:34:56139%Six
13Eoin Syron353M1:35:50140%Fourteen
14Gavan Doherty385M401:39:16145%Eleven
15Siobhra O'Sullivan724F1:40:18146%Fifteen

Leg 4

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Anthony Whelan859M0:46:35100%Four
2Mikey Fry447M400:47:10101%One
3Jonathan Quinn691M0:50:35109%Three
4Kevin Bell886M0:54:08116%Five
5Karina Jonina1035F1:01:52133%Fifteen
6Andreas Kusch143M401:07:44145%Fourteen
7Mags Greenan1079F501:08:57148%Two
8Maeve O'Grady666F1:10:05150%Nine
9Bernie Byrne1055F401:10:41152%Ten
10Vivian O'Gorman347M601:11:13153%Eight
11Róisín McDonnell436F501:11:25153%Seven
12Regina Kelly318F1:11:37154%Six
13Santina Doherty Farinella505F401:22:02176%Eleven
14Patricia Murphy504F401:23:53180%Twelve
15Alan Webb1038M1:28:45191%Thirteen