Irish Mountain
Running Association

Wicklow Way Relay


Teams

Team NameClubRace timeHandicapRunning time
1Rathfarnham WSAF ACRathfarnham WSAF7:27:580:00:007:27:58
2TT RacersTT Racers7:29:000:00:007:29:00
3Slí Cualann ACSlí Chualann7:42:000:00:007:42:00
4SportsworldSportsWorld7:49:030:00:007:49:03
5Mullaghmeen Warriors7:52:320:00:007:52:32
6Mountain Swifts8:21:050:00:008:21:05
7Hurt Squad8:28:250:00:008:28:25
8Where's Patrick?8:30:560:00:008:30:56
9Dunshaughlin DemonsDunshaughlin AC8:34:000:00:008:34:00
10Tinahely Tri ClubTinahely Tri Club8:34:250:00:008:34:25
11Jinka8:38:450:00:008:38:45
12Piranha - Hungry For More SheepPiranha Tri8:41:440:00:008:41:44
13East Cork ACEast Cork AC8:45:430:00:008:45:43
14Cru For LifeCrusaders AC8:49:510:00:008:49:51
153 ROC WAYsters3ROC Orienteers9:04:350:00:009:04:35
16UCD 22UCD AC9:07:200:00:009:07:20
17Soft Lads9:19:130:00:009:19:13
18Mullaghmeen Crusaders9:22:300:00:009:22:30
19Mud, Sweat and RunnersMud, Sweat and Runners9:33:260:00:009:33:26
20Doozers9:34:300:00:009:34:30
21Le Cheile ACLe Chéile9:53:060:00:009:53:06
22DF and friends9:56:150:00:009:56:15
23Bravehearts10:01:490:00:0010:01:49
24Rebel Rebellion10:08:420:00:0010:08:42
25Roundwood and Friends10:10:040:00:0010:10:04
26FrontrunnersDublin Front Runners10:44:050:00:0010:44:05
27Class Of '9410:49:070:00:0010:49:07
28Athenry AssassinsAthenry AC11:36:540:00:0011:36:54
29Tommy Tumble's Lost Action HeroesDNF0:00:00DNF

Leg 1

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Paul Fleming2018M0:58:08100%TT Racers
2Gary Condon2045M400:59:25102%Slí Cualann AC
3Gavin Finley3922M1:01:25106%Sportsworld
4Aaron O'Donohue668M401:04:42111%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
5Shane McAuley1713M401:04:50112%Hurt Squad
6Caoimhin MacMaolain1538M401:05:00112%Soft Lads
7Angus Tyner1561M401:05:01112%3 ROC WAYsters
8Alan Byrne3994M1:05:02112%Tinahely Tri Club
9Eamonn Fitzsimons23M1:05:50113%Mullaghmeen Warriors
10Brian Rodgers3993M401:07:45117%Dunshaughlin Demons
11Brian McGuckin292M401:09:05119%Cru For Life
12Brian Leonard291M401:09:25119%Jinka
13Robin Brady1630M401:09:41120%Doozers
14Brian O'Sullivan2002M401:10:00120%Piranha - Hungry For More Sheep
15Michael Heatly135M401:10:20121%Roundwood and Friends
16Richard Cattle1745M401:12:12124%UCD 22
17John Chandler3992M1:12:52125%Rebel Rebellion
18Ellen Vitting3991F1:14:00127%Bravehearts
19Laura Schwirz3990F1:16:10131%Mountain Swifts
20Misha' Vanush Paturyan3997M1:19:20136%Where's Patrick?
21Laurence Briody1669M401:20:10138%Mullaghmeen Crusaders
22Desmond Walsh659M401:22:52143%Le Cheile AC
23Ken Cowley85M401:27:05150%Mud, Sweat and Runners
24Shay Foody127M1:27:08150%Frontrunners
25Fergus Hyland3989M1:30:32156%Class Of '94
26Raymond Walsh3988M1:31:00157%DF and friends
27Flora McKnight886F1:37:00167%Athenry Assassins
28Frank Hayes2250M402:09:23223%East Cork AC
29Seán Kelleher574M40DNFTommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes

Leg 2

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Mark Ryan3987M1:03:19100%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
2Pádraig MacCriostail853M401:08:14108%TT Racers
3James McCarthy3996M1:10:09111%East Cork AC
4Eanna cunnane46M401:10:38112%Sportsworld
5Derek Croal418M1:13:26116%Mullaghmeen Warriors
6Damien Lawless3995M401:14:31118%Slí Cualann AC
7Seán McDaid452M1:15:57120%Mullaghmeen Crusaders
8Mikey Fry1818M401:16:06120%Mountain Swifts
9Brendan Murphy84296M1:18:12124%Piranha - Hungry For More Sheep
10Daniel Morrogh693M1:19:50126%DF and friends
11Des Noonan3986M401:23:10131%Where's Patrick?
12Raghnall O'Donoghue1769M1:24:17133%Jinka
13Seán Egan3985M401:24:46134%Doozers
14Barry Drennan3984M1:24:55134%Dunshaughlin Demons
15Eric Clinton3983M1:25:00134%Soft Lads
16Robert Costello1549M1:26:46137%Hurt Squad
17Raymond Caulfield1995M1:26:58137%Tinahely Tri Club
18Christopher Dunne69M401:27:06138%Mud, Sweat and Runners
19Loam Fergus3921M1:27:25138%Cru For Life
20John McGrath2239M1:30:23143%3 ROC WAYsters
21Thomas Galvin39M401:32:10146%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
22David Caulfield1817M401:37:39154%Le Cheile AC
23Shay Fanning3920M501:41:43161%UCD 22
24Brian Cully3982M501:42:32162%Bravehearts
25Vivian O'Gorman2616M501:44:49166%Roundwood and Friends
26Fiona Sheerin6F1:46:00167%Rebel Rebellion
27Valerie Glavin3981F1:48:28171%Athenry Assassins
28Kyran O'Neill3980M1:50:04174%Class Of '94
29Damien Molloy3979M401:53:30179%Frontrunners

Leg 3

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Niamh Devlin3978F0:30:38100%TT Racers
2Becky Quinn616F0:30:44100%Mountain Swifts
3Rachel Morgan3919F0:30:57101%Sportsworld
4Brian Grehan3977M400:31:18102%Jinka
5Yvonne MacAuley3918F0:31:32103%Cru For Life
6Cian O'Neill299M0:32:00104%Soft Lads
7Eilis Connery3976F0:32:59108%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
8Joy Johnson195F400:33:04108%Slí Cualann AC
9Linda O connor3975F400:33:28109%East Cork AC
10Karen Crean29F400:33:44110%Mullaghmeen Warriors
11Emma Sokell1993F400:34:05111%UCD 22
12Fergal Pearce3916M0:34:10112%DF and friends
13Judy Mahon2043F0:34:48114%Piranha - Hungry For More Sheep
14Juju Jay650M400:34:49114%Mud, Sweat and Runners
15Ann Hunter393F400:35:21115%Dunshaughlin Demons
16Paul Smith419M400:35:53117%Mullaghmeen Crusaders
17Connie McCann157F400:36:24119%Hurt Squad
18Deirdre Byrne3974F0:37:00121%Tinahely Tri Club
19John Rowe3973M0:37:28122%Bravehearts
20Anne Hodge607F400:38:29126%Le Cheile AC
21Rosemary Monahan3972F400:39:30129%Where's Patrick?
22Sarah Ní Ruairc1741F0:40:09131%Rebel Rebellion
23Nadya Dunne3971F400:42:36139%3 ROC WAYsters
24Ian Larkin3970M0:43:24142%Class Of '94
25Áine Ní Leighleis3917F0:44:22145%Frontrunners
26Elaine Lawlor3915F400:44:51146%Roundwood and Friends
27Frances Leahy3969F500:45:32149%Athenry Assassins
28Giulia Faedo3968F0:49:33162%Doozers
29Seamus Kilcullen RIP30M701:08:00222%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes

Leg 4

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Kenneth kelleher3967M0:40:37100%East Cork AC
2Michael Cunningham3966M0:45:46113%Sportsworld
3Patrick Stratford448M400:46:20114%Mullaghmeen Warriors
4Sonya McConnon2020F0:46:46115%TT Racers
5John Farrelly1905M500:47:00116%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
6Alan Ayling36M0:50:51125%Mountain Swifts
7Roland Griffin277M400:51:07126%Tinahely Tri Club
8Olwyn Dunne3965F400:51:49128%Jinka
9Conor Little3964M0:51:51128%3 ROC WAYsters
10Mike Long189M500:52:10128%UCD 22
11Ollie Clear2041M400:52:15129%DF and friends
12Linda Fahy395F400:52:16129%Dunshaughlin Demons
13Rachel Wisdom2032F0:52:17129%Where's Patrick?
14Orna Dilworth2017F0:52:20129%Hurt Squad
15Niamh O'Ceallaigh211F0:52:43130%Slí Cualann AC
16Colin Ryan631M0:53:40132%Soft Lads
17Aileen Flynn2048F0:54:08133%Piranha - Hungry For More Sheep
18Emmett Malone203M400:57:13141%Cru For Life
19Marie Masterson28F0:57:29142%Mullaghmeen Crusaders
20Mary Brady2042F0:57:42142%Mud, Sweat and Runners
21Daniel Byrne3963M1:01:34152%Bravehearts
22Claire Collins276F401:02:32154%Roundwood and Friends
23Philip Ryan3962M1:03:07155%Frontrunners
24Miriam Maher1617F401:03:24156%Le Cheile AC
25Maeve Noonan3914F1:03:41157%Athenry Assassins
26Owen Boyhan2972M1:03:59158%Doozers
27Sharon Lucey2534F1:05:50162%Rebel Rebellion
28Ken Devlin3961M1:06:43164%Class Of '94
29Caitlin Bent190F601:20:35198%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes

Leg 5

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Jason Reid3960M0:56:04100%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
2Kevin O'Brien2061M0:57:41103%East Cork AC
3Tim Richards3959M400:59:48107%Where's Patrick?
4Fechin Heery388M1:00:16107%Mullaghmeen Warriors
5Ronan King1522M401:01:56110%Slí Cualann AC
6Eoin McCullough210M1:02:32112%3 ROC WAYsters
7Peter Gray2037M401:02:55112%Hurt Squad
8Dermot Murphy1555M401:03:54114%Mountain Swifts
9Olivier Privat188M401:04:50116%Sportsworld
10Mick Hanney1520M401:05:32117%Tinahely Tri Club
11Hugh Larkin2054M1:06:17118%Piranha - Hungry For More Sheep
12Andy Nason2022M1:06:49119%TT Racers
13Jarlath Hynes1624M401:07:52121%Le Cheile AC
14David Cunningham421M1:11:00127%Mullaghmeen Crusaders
15Paul Campbell1588M401:11:17127%Soft Lads
16Paul O'Rourke3958M401:11:24127%Dunshaughlin Demons
17Cormac O'Ceallaigh128M401:12:39130%Jinka
18Dermot Leonard3957M1:12:56130%Bravehearts
19Brian Phelan3956M401:14:01132%Doozers
20Maura Matthews1708F401:14:07132%Cru For Life
21Denis Patterson1534M401:14:24133%UCD 22
22Ivan Mahon260M401:15:01134%Mud, Sweat and Runners
23Maeve O'Grady295F1:16:25136%DF and friends
24Martin Searson3955M1:25:39153%Class Of '94
25Deirdre Quinn3913F1:27:47157%Athenry Assassins
26Kieran Crowley74M401:28:47158%Rebel Rebellion
27Emma Wilkinson3954F501:31:41164%Roundwood and Friends
28Vincent Hibbert3953M1:41:11180%Frontrunners
29Ger Power608F601:41:50182%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes

Leg 6

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Louis McCarthy3951M0:55:02100%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
2Gerard Heery684M400:55:36101%Mullaghmeen Warriors
3Ben Mooney1680M500:56:54103%Slí Cualann AC
4Roy Fahy3952M0:57:01104%East Cork AC
5Graham Hopkins3950M400:57:18104%TT Racers
6Greg Byrne1944M0:59:24108%Mountain Swifts
7William Morris3949M0:59:47109%Hurt Squad
8Alan Lawlor227M1:00:27110%Where's Patrick?
9Derek Hunter392M401:01:24112%Dunshaughlin Demons
10James Brady805M1:01:54112%Sportsworld
11Jason O'Neill3948M1:04:35117%Tinahely Tri Club
12Brian Corbett3109M501:07:10122%Rebel Rebellion
13Aoife Joyce1900F1:08:40125%Jinka
14Eoin Syron87M1:10:34128%UCD 22
15Gerard Cunningham1556M401:11:14129%3 ROC WAYsters
16Colm Phelan3947M401:11:39130%Doozers
17James Cottle3946M501:11:46130%Cru For Life
18Martin Murphy2989M1:13:36134%Mullaghmeen Crusaders
19Fergal Buckley1516M1:14:35136%Frontrunners
20Jeff Swords1598M1:15:41138%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
21Brendan Lawlor1777M501:17:02140%Roundwood and Friends
22Steven Moody2047M401:17:54142%Piranha - Hungry For More Sheep
23Paddy Darigan1646M501:21:03147%Mud, Sweat and Runners
24Tim Fitzgerald590M401:21:13148%Soft Lads
25Alison Underwood1754F1:21:24148%Le Cheile AC
26Martin Searson3955M1:25:09155%Class Of '94
27Ruth Lynam563F601:29:02162%DF and friends
28Ann Tobin33F501:30:50165%Bravehearts
29Fiona Doughan3945F1:54:26208%Athenry Assassins

Leg 7

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Tim O'Donoghue2849M1:14:49100%East Cork AC
2Niall Lynch549M401:24:44113%TT Racers
3Brian Furey1984M1:25:23114%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
4Cormac Conroy2064M401:27:18117%Slí Cualann AC
5Thomas Moore269M1:30:14121%Tinahely Tri Club
6Damian Kelly48M401:30:48121%Sportsworld
7Rory O'Sullivan2030M1:31:34122%Piranha - Hungry For More Sheep
8Robert Cahill3944M1:32:38124%Cru For Life
9Robert Caffrey387M1:33:46125%Mullaghmeen Warriors
10Niall Foley3912M1:34:24126%Dunshaughlin Demons
11Bob Lawlor3943M501:35:41128%Where's Patrick?
12Pat McCavana2038M501:38:48132%UCD 22
13Gerard Butler3942M1:39:14133%3 ROC WAYsters
14John Bell1759M1:39:26133%Mountain Swifts
15John McAuley1852M1:39:35133%Jinka
16Pádraig O Meara1515M1:42:09137%Mud, Sweat and Runners
17Derek Arnold2008M1:43:08138%Hurt Squad
18David Saville3941M1:45:25141%Class Of '94
19Patrick Bamming3940M1:45:33141%Frontrunners
20David A Butler675M401:47:50144%Roundwood and Friends
21Niall Enright3939M1:48:52146%Doozers
22Stuart Murphy208M401:56:14155%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes
23Feilim Borland3938M1:56:37156%Soft Lads
24Declan Swords428M401:56:39156%Bravehearts
25Brendan Murphy721619M401:59:21160%Le Cheile AC
26John McManus454M402:00:28161%Mullaghmeen Crusaders
27Jim Leahy3937M502:01:31162%Athenry Assassins
28Stephen Bailie1774M402:02:19163%DF and friends
29Ed Niland2544M2:02:31164%Rebel Rebellion

Leg 8

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Mick Byrne19721772M400:36:09100%Slí Cualann AC
2Ronan Kearns3936M0:36:23101%TT Racers
3Stephen Collier3935M0:40:43113%Where's Patrick?
4Pat Quill815M400:41:02114%Jinka
5Declan Horgan2052M400:42:05116%Le Cheile AC
6Bruce Phillips1830M500:42:15117%Hurt Squad
7Ruth Kelly3934F0:42:45118%Sportsworld
8Laura Shaughnessy125F0:43:24120%UCD 22
9Vanessa Sallier310F400:43:29120%Rathfarnham WSAF AC
10Geraldine Gill3933F0:43:34121%Mullaghmeen Warriors
11Peter Bell226M0:44:30123%Mountain Swifts
12Cillin Corbett580M0:45:23126%Rebel Rebellion
13Maureen Lowther3932F400:45:50127%Bravehearts
14Deirdre Ni Chearbhaill3931F0:46:05127%Cru For Life
15Ursula Byrne3930F400:46:31129%Dunshaughlin Demons
16Ann Lynch389F400:47:57133%Mullaghmeen Crusaders
17Clare Keeley278F0:48:31134%Mud, Sweat and Runners
18Owen Percy2053M400:48:51135%Piranha - Hungry For More Sheep
19Anne Marsh3911F0:50:59141%Roundwood and Friends
20Paula Keohan640F0:51:14142%DF and friends
21Deirde Kearney3929F0:51:59144%Doozers
22Catherine O'Rourke3928F0:53:57149%Tinahely Tri Club
23Hector Espi3910M0:54:26151%Soft Lads
24Martha Cahill3927F0:54:39151%Frontrunners
25Annette Minou3909F0:58:29162%Athenry Assassins
26Emma McAuley3926F401:01:44171%3 ROC WAYsters
27Lorcan O'Connor3925M1:02:11172%Class Of '94
28Fiona Santry3924F1:02:35173%East Cork AC
29Liam Carney3923M1:03:14175%Tommy Tumble's Lost Action Heroes