Irish Mountain
Running Association

Stone Cross to Lug Relay

Race Reports


Teams

Team NameClubRace timeHandicapRunning time
1CNOCCNOC5:10:000:00:005:10:00
2AJAXAjax Orienteers6:04:000:00:006:04:00
3The O Team6:31:000:00:006:31:00
4The Pink Ukelele6:53:000:00:006:53:00
5Lugapalooza6:54:000:00:006:54:00
6GENGEN7:14:000:00:007:14:00
7The Lugg Duffs7:48:000:00:007:48:00
8Tierney8:17:000:00:008:17:00
9DWMRTDublin Wicklow Mountain Rescue8:20:000:00:008:20:00
10Setanta WalshsSetanta Orienteers8:21:000:00:008:21:00
11Team Penguin8:31:000:00:008:31:00
12The Grey Ukelele9:04:000:00:009:04:00
13Help I Think I'm Lost9:18:000:00:009:18:00
14Williams9:46:000:00:009:46:00
15Hallahan9:46:000:00:009:46:00

Leg 1

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Niall McAlinden462M1:25:00100%CNOC
2Jeff Fitzsimons371M1:33:00109%Lugapalooza
3Mike Long492M401:33:00109%AJAX
4Conor Short973MJ1:50:00129%The Pink Ukelele
5Stephen Doorly2942M1:55:00135%GEN
6Paul Tierney465M1:56:00136%Tierney
7Robbie Williams1334M1:56:00136%Williams
8John Hallahan2948M401:56:00136%Hallahan
9Sharon Lucey1705F2:02:00144%Team Penguin
10Gearoid Ryan1014M2:03:00145%Help I Think I'm Lost
11Barry Cormack2944M2:04:00146%The O Team
12Dave Weston2945M402:05:00147%The Lugg Duffs
13Brendan Lawlor370M402:29:00175%DWMRT
14Bernie O' Boyle991F502:29:00175%The Grey Ukelele
15Frank Brazil1779M402:31:00178%Setanta Walshs

Leg 2

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Seamus O'Boyle964M1:57:00100%CNOC
2Paul Nolan2946M2:07:00109%Lugapalooza
3Kevin O'Boyle1100MJ2:11:00112%The Pink Ukelele
4Kevin O'Riordan3M2:18:00118%The O Team
5Alan Ayling236M2:24:00123%GEN
6Christian Foley-Fisher2943M2:25:00124%AJAX
7Declan Cunningham661M402:28:00126%DWMRT
8Denis Deasy780M502:42:00138%The Lugg Duffs
9Paul Tierney465M2:59:00153%Tierney
10Stuart Scott89M3:04:00157%Team Penguin
11Colin Walsh849M403:05:00158%Setanta Walshs
12Robbie Williams1334M3:10:00162%Williams
13John Hallahan2948M403:10:00162%Hallahan
14Pól Ó Murchú33M3:24:00174%Help I Think I'm Lost
15Don Short230M503:37:00185%The Grey Ukelele

Leg 3

NameNumberCatTime% of WinnerTeam
1Colm Hill361M1:48:00100%CNOC
2Aonghus O'Cleirigh1226M502:06:00117%AJAX
3Gerard Butler424M2:09:00119%The O Team
4Eileen Walsh416F402:45:00153%Setanta Walshs
5Niall Ewen2947M2:52:00159%The Pink Ukelele
6Joe Lalor235M502:55:00162%GEN
7Ruth Lynam231F502:58:00165%The Grey Ukelele
8Caroline Reid464F3:01:00168%The Lugg Duffs
9Paul Joyce779M403:14:00180%Lugapalooza
10Paul Tierney465M3:22:00187%Tierney
11Pat Reid1000M503:23:00188%DWMRT
12Arnis Saltums1451M3:25:00190%Team Penguin
13Amidou Dembele854M3:51:00214%Help I Think I'm Lost
14Robbie Williams1334M4:40:00259%Williams
15John Hallahan2948M404:40:00259%Hallahan