Irish Mountain
Running Association

Wicklow Way Relay

Order by:  

Fastest All - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Mark RyanM400:52:53
2018Niall LynchM400:58:32
2017Niall LynchM400:57:49
2016Paul FlemingM401:00:03
2015Barry MinnockM400:55:56
2014Paul FlemingM0:58:08
2013Des KennedyM400:55:06
2012Gerard HeeryM400:56:11
2011Brian FureyM0:56:26
2010Ryan MontgomeryM0:57:59
2009Keith DalyM0:53:48
2008Eoin KeithM400:56:58
2007Colm MullenM0:56:00
2006Cormac ConroyM1:00:00
2005Aidan WoodsM1:00:50
2004Eoin KeithM1:00:00
2003Bob LawlorM401:01:24
2002Hugh McLindonM1:07:30

Fastest All - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Sean Gearoid HehirM1:01:08
2018Brian GurrinM401:09:36
2017Des KennedyM401:08:53
2016Niall LynchM401:09:30
2015Brian MacMahonM1:03:08
2014Mark RyanM1:03:19
2013Karl MaguireM1:01:20
2012Ian ConroyM1:04:25
2011Ian ConroyM1:05:36
2010Gerard ButlerM1:04:34
2009Brian MacMahonM0:59:26
2008Jonathan DoyleM1:10:24
2007Seán O'HeigeartaighM1:01:44
2006Seán O'HeigeartaighM1:06:52
2005Seán O'HeigeartaighM1:02:40
2004Gerry HealyM401:01:02
2003Hugh McLindonM1:09:56
2002John MacEnriM1:10:55

Fastest All - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Luke MaherMJ0:30:21
2018Luke MaherMJ0:32:44
2017Niamh DevlinF0:34:39
2016Brendan O'BrienM0:35:33
2015Alex HunterMJ0:31:15
2014Niamh DevlinF0:30:38
2013Ronan WalshM400:31:04
2012Gerry LalorM400:31:15
2011Eilis ConneryF0:31:20
2010Fiona ReidF0:30:09
2009Kian JenningsMJ0:28:19
2008Eddie ReidM500:31:10
2007Mick HorganM0:30:33
2006Jimmy SynnottM400:29:07
2005Joe BiehlM0:18:37
2004Eoin KeithM0:28:27
2003Desie ShortenM400:27:04
2002Hugh McLindonM0:32:11

Fastest All - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Niall LynchM400:40:04
2018Ronan DunphyM0:40:54
2017Rory O'ConnorM0:40:04
2016Eoin McLoughlinM0:41:02
2015Kenneth kelleherM0:37:37
2014Kenneth kelleherM0:40:37
2013Kate CroninF0:41:22
2012Paul StephensonM0:38:29
2011John BrennanM400:40:11
2010Mel HilliardM400:40:58
2009Desie ShortenM500:42:00
2008Karen O'HanlonF0:46:14
2007Liam O'RianM400:47:08
2006John MacEnriM0:41:07
2005Niall CoppingerM400:39:25
2004Wieslaw SosnowskiM0:38:25
2003John MacEnriM0:43:32
2002Gerry LalorM0:45:11

Fastest All - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Alasdair BrownM0:56:49
2018Valter ValenteM0:52:30
2017Tom LuptonM0:54:49
2016Alban CoghlanM0:54:42
2015David PowerM0:57:35
2014Jason ReidM0:56:04
2013Paul StephensonM0:51:43
2012Jason ReidM0:53:57
2011Colm HillM0:54:40
2010Aaron O'DonohueM0:55:54
2009Martin McDonaldM500:56:27
2008John BrooksM0:53:49
2007John BrooksM0:57:40
2006Bernard FortuneM1:00:37
2005Alan LawlorM0:59:33
2004Gerry HicksonM0:56:03
2003Paul MahonM1:02:05
2002Gerry BradyM400:58:40

Fastest All - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Valter ValenteM0:54:10
2018Louis McCarthyM0:52:48
2017Louis McCarthyM0:49:00
2016Louis McCarthyM0:43:48
2015Louis McCarthyM0:52:40
2014Louis McCarthyM0:55:02
2013Diarmaid CollinsM0:47:40
2012Turlough ConwayM400:55:50
2011Des KennedyM400:53:58
2010Ben MooneyM400:58:51
2009Declan PowerM0:51:07
2008Seán FoleyM400:53:01
2007Feargal HartnettM0:52:12
2006Pádraig MacCriostailM0:52:39
2005Gerry BradyM500:52:41
2004Gerry HealyM400:48:57
2003Gerry BradyM400:57:20
2002Eoin KeithM1:01:49

Fastest All - Leg 7 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Karol CroninM1:20:17
2018Des KennedyM401:22:23
2017Brendan Murphy84M1:23:35
2016Brendan Murphy84M1:22:51
2015Tim O'DonoghueM1:15:55
2014Tim O'DonoghueM1:14:49
2013Tim O'DonoghueM1:16:13
2012Brian FureyM1:24:00
2011Barry MinnockM1:16:57
2010Jason ReidM1:27:17
2009Cormac ConroyM401:24:28
2008Mick ByrneM401:21:10
2007Mick ByrneM401:17:00
2006Mick ByrneM401:16:52
2005John BrooksM1:15:07
2004Eoin KeithM1:22:16
2003Bernard FortuneM1:22:43
2002John O'ConnellM1:27:30

Fastest All - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Linda ByrneF0:38:45
2018Ruairí LongM0:37:54
2017Laura ShaughnessyF0:36:57
2016Ronan KearnsM0:36:27
2015Ronan KearnsM0:39:39
2014Mick Byrne1972M400:36:09
2013Adrian HennessyM0:38:09
2012Pat McCavanaM500:38:28
2011Ian McGrathM0:36:12
2010John MacEnriM400:40:09
2009Brendan HoganM400:38:23
2008Barry MinnockM0:33:33
2007Terence ByrneM0:42:45
2006Jimmy SynnottM400:45:27
2005John FarrellyM400:41:50
2004Paul MoranM0:44:02
2003Paul NolanM0:40:40
2002Brendan FortuneM1:06:24

Fastest Men - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Mark RyanM400:52:53
2018Niall LynchM400:58:32
2017Niall LynchM400:57:49
2016Paul FlemingM401:00:03
2015Barry MinnockM400:55:56
2014Paul FlemingM0:58:08
2013Des KennedyM400:55:06
2012Gerard HeeryM400:56:11
2011Brian FureyM0:56:26
2010Ryan MontgomeryM0:57:59
2009Keith DalyM0:53:48
2008Eoin KeithM400:56:58
2007Colm MullenM0:56:00
2006Cormac ConroyM1:00:00
2005Aidan WoodsM1:00:50
2004Eoin KeithM1:00:00
2003Bob LawlorM401:01:24
2002Hugh McLindonM1:07:30

Fastest Men - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Sean Gearoid HehirM1:01:08
2018Brian GurrinM401:09:36
2017Des KennedyM401:08:53
2016Niall LynchM401:09:30
2015Brian MacMahonM1:03:08
2014Mark RyanM1:03:19
2013Karl MaguireM1:01:20
2012Ian ConroyM1:04:25
2011Ian ConroyM1:05:36
2010Gerard ButlerM1:04:34
2009Brian MacMahonM0:59:26
2008Jonathan DoyleM1:10:24
2007Seán O'HeigeartaighM1:01:44
2006Seán O'HeigeartaighM1:06:52
2005Seán O'HeigeartaighM1:02:40
2004Gerry HealyM401:01:02
2003Hugh McLindonM1:09:56
2002John MacEnriM1:10:55

Fastest Men - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Luke MaherMJ0:30:21
2018Luke MaherMJ0:32:44
2017Patrick StratfordM400:36:15
2016Brendan O'BrienM0:35:33
2015Alex HunterMJ0:31:15
2014Brian GrehanM400:31:18
2013Ronan WalshM400:31:04
2012Gerry LalorM400:31:15
2011Cillin CorbettM0:32:51
2010Daniel ByrneM0:31:48
2009Kian JenningsMJ0:28:19
2008Eddie ReidM500:31:10
2007Mick HorganM0:30:33
2006Jimmy SynnottM400:29:07
2005Joe BiehlM0:18:37
2004Eoin KeithM0:28:27
2003Desie ShortenM400:27:04
2002Hugh McLindonM0:32:11

Fastest Men - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Niall LynchM400:40:04
2018Ronan DunphyM0:40:54
2017Rory O'ConnorM0:40:04
2016Eoin McLoughlinM0:41:02
2015Kenneth kelleherM0:37:37
2014Kenneth kelleherM0:40:37
2013John BrennanM400:41:27
2012Paul StephensonM0:38:29
2011John BrennanM400:40:11
2010Mel HilliardM400:40:58
2009Desie ShortenM500:42:00
2008Conor ShortMJ0:48:30
2007Liam O'RianM400:47:08
2006John MacEnriM0:41:07
2005Niall CoppingerM400:39:25
2004Wieslaw SosnowskiM0:38:25
2003John MacEnriM0:43:32
2002Gerry LalorM0:45:11

Fastest Men - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Alasdair BrownM0:56:49
2018Valter ValenteM0:52:30
2017Tom LuptonM0:54:49
2016Alban CoghlanM0:54:42
2015David PowerM0:57:35
2014Jason ReidM0:56:04
2013Paul StephensonM0:51:43
2012Jason ReidM0:53:57
2011Colm HillM0:54:40
2010Aaron O'DonohueM0:55:54
2009Martin McDonaldM500:56:27
2008John BrooksM0:53:49
2007John BrooksM0:57:40
2006Bernard FortuneM1:00:37
2005Alan LawlorM0:59:33
2004Gerry HicksonM0:56:03
2003Paul MahonM1:02:05
2002Gerry BradyM400:58:40

Fastest Men - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Valter ValenteM0:54:10
2018Louis McCarthyM0:52:48
2017Louis McCarthyM0:49:00
2016Louis McCarthyM0:43:48
2015Louis McCarthyM0:52:40
2014Louis McCarthyM0:55:02
2013Diarmaid CollinsM0:47:40
2012Turlough ConwayM400:55:50
2011Des KennedyM400:53:58
2010Ben MooneyM400:58:51
2009Declan PowerM0:51:07
2008Seán FoleyM400:53:01
2007Feargal HartnettM0:52:12
2006Pádraig MacCriostailM0:52:39
2005Gerry BradyM500:52:41
2004Gerry HealyM400:48:57
2003Gerry BradyM400:57:20
2002Eoin KeithM1:01:49

Fastest Men - Leg 7 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Karol CroninM1:20:17
2018Des KennedyM401:22:23
2017Brendan Murphy84M1:23:35
2016Brendan Murphy84M1:22:51
2015Tim O'DonoghueM1:15:55
2014Tim O'DonoghueM1:14:49
2013Tim O'DonoghueM1:16:13
2012Brian FureyM1:24:00
2011Barry MinnockM1:16:57
2010Jason ReidM1:27:17
2009Cormac ConroyM401:24:28
2008Mick ByrneM401:21:10
2007Mick ByrneM401:17:00
2006Mick ByrneM401:16:52
2005John BrooksM1:15:07
2004Eoin KeithM1:22:16
2003Bernard FortuneM1:22:43
2002John O'ConnellM1:27:30

Fastest Men - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Rory CampbellM400:40:53
2018Ruairí LongM0:37:54
2017Marc AugustinM0:40:16
2016Ronan KearnsM0:36:27
2015Ronan KearnsM0:39:39
2014Mick Byrne1972M400:36:09
2013Adrian HennessyM0:38:09
2012Pat McCavanaM500:38:28
2011Ian McGrathM0:36:12
2010John MacEnriM400:40:09
2009Brendan HoganM400:38:23
2008Barry MinnockM0:33:33
2007Terence ByrneM0:42:45
2006Jimmy SynnottM400:45:27
2005John FarrellyM400:41:50
2004Paul MoranM0:44:02
2003Paul NolanM0:40:40
2002Brendan FortuneM1:06:24

Fastest Ladies - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Becky QuinnF401:07:06
2018Ann HoranF1:20:42
2017Patricia McLoughlinF401:14:53
2016sue WiddowsonF401:17:07
2015Martina NolanF401:12:41
2014Ellen VittingF1:14:00
2013Tara ShirleyF1:16:23
2012Laura ShaughnessyF1:04:40
2011Tara ShirleyF1:14:47
2010Lucy DARCYF401:06:19
2009Siobhain DugganF1:19:22
2008Sile SmithF1:21:10
2007Bronagh Ni BhriainF1:16:16
2006Emma SokellF1:17:01
2005Emma LegrandF1:15:30
2004Una MayF1:17:30
2003Martina O'KearneyF1:24:20
2002Róisín McDonnellF401:29:42

Fastest Ladies - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Lisa ShineF1:44:17
2018Aisling KirwanF401:36:02
2017Snjezana FrketicF1:53:53
2016Stephanie BarnewellF1:33:19
2015Susan GlennonF401:33:07
2014Fiona SheerinF1:46:00
2011Melanie EarwakerF1:28:21
2010Jenny McCauleyF1:22:17
2009Jacqueline O'HaganF1:26:27
2008Aisling CoppingerF1:21:07
2007Aisling CoppingerF1:24:25
2006Fiona ReidF1:33:38
2005Pauline HilliardF1:25:55
2004Hazel ThompsonF1:25:43
2003Lisa HigginsF1:23:50
2002Dara LalorF1:34:14

Fastest Ladies - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Sonya McConnonF0:33:55
2018Ilona McElroyF0:35:05
2017Niamh DevlinF0:34:39
2016Donna MahonF400:35:45
2015Emma DonlonF0:33:13
2014Niamh DevlinF0:30:38
2013Clare SullivanF0:31:06
2012Kate CroninF0:31:26
2011Eilis ConneryF0:31:20
2010Fiona ReidF0:30:09
2009Catriona JenningsF0:30:20
2008Donna MahonF0:31:22
2007Jean CarrF400:31:11
2006Zoe MellingF0:33:38
2005Denise RyanF0:32:00
2004Máiréad HallF0:37:37
2003Veronika BehounovaF0:36:36
2002Ann CarrollF0:35:20

Fastest Ladies - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Róisín LongF0:49:24
2018Becky QuinnF400:46:05
2017Catherine ThorntonF0:47:51
2016Laura ShaughnessyF0:41:37
2015Róisín LongF0:45:14
2014Sonya McConnonF0:46:46
2013Kate CroninF0:41:22
2012Fiona RocheF0:43:46
2011Lucy DarcyF400:44:27
2010Donna MahonF0:44:50
2009Donna MahonF0:42:47
2008Karen O'HanlonF0:46:14
2007Laura FlynnF400:47:56
2006Beth McCluskeyF0:43:37
2005Karen O'HanlonF0:46:15
2004Emma SokellF0:45:56
2003Nicky CinnamondF0:46:02
2002Ann CarrollF0:52:24

Fastest Ladies - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Maura GintyF1:10:18
2018Maggie LawlerF1:15:25
2017Aisling KirwanF401:11:46
2016Aisling KirwanF401:12:05
2015Jenny McCauleyF401:06:00
2014Maura MatthewsF401:14:07
2013Niamh O'GormanF1:10:21
2012Róisín McDonnellF501:23:16
2011Hazel ThompsonF1:12:04
2010Beth McCluskeyF1:02:05
2009Helen P WhiteF401:11:20
2008Mags GreenanF501:05:57
2007Karen DugganF1:14:36
2006Róisín McDonnellF401:11:09
2005Karen BothwellF1:06:40
2004Eva FairmanerF1:19:13
2003Joan FlanaganF401:15:15
2002Eithne McShaneF1:22:25

Fastest Ladies - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Naoise WaldronF1:07:00
2018Dena HoganF1:03:29
2017Patricia MurphyF401:08:59
2016Niamh O'CeallaighF0:59:41
2015Alison UnderwoodF401:21:38
2014Aoife JoyceF1:08:40
2013Laura CurrieF1:04:57
2012Zoe MellingF401:12:16
2011Catherine S KingF1:06:08
2010Hazel ThompsonF1:11:33
2009Zoe MellingF401:05:13
2008Krissy GormleyF1:05:24
2007Hazel ThompsonF1:09:27
2006Orla McEvoyF1:09:01
2005Róisín McDonnellF401:05:56
2004Laura FlynnF1:02:54
2003Nina PhillipsF1:03:46
2002Emma SokellF1:09:52

Fastest Ladies - Leg 7 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Aine KennyF1:48:31
2018Tanya SheridanF1:57:50
2017Maureen LowtherF401:54:27
2016Maureen LowtherF401:52:16
2015Maureen LowtherF401:54:31
2012Caroline ReidF1:57:18
2011Mirjam AllikF1:43:26
2010Lornie O'DwyerF2:03:56
2008Tish McCannF1:54:06
2007Maura Ni ChearbhailF1:53:25
2006Maura Ni ChearbhailF1:49:29
2005Gillian RyanF2:07:12
2004Juliet HewishF1:55:28
2003Beth McCluskeyF1:41:10
2002Marcella DunneF402:27:32

Fastest Ladies - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Linda ByrneF0:38:45
2018Linda ByrneF0:37:55
2017Laura ShaughnessyF0:36:57
2016NoreenBrouder WWRelayF0:42:52
2015Fiona SantryF0:44:02
2014Ruth KellyF0:42:45
2013Catherine DevittF0:40:25
2012Catherine DevittF0:41:20
2011Donna MahonF400:39:28
2010Sarah MooresF0:47:16
2009Catherine KingF400:46:06
2008Carole PauliF0:43:13
2007Mags GreenanF400:49:00
2006Beth McCluskeyF0:47:27
2005Bronagh O'BrienF0:54:44
2004Bronagh GaviganF0:58:00
2003Tara NolanF0:56:42
2002Julie HilliardF401:41:38

Fastest M40 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Mark RyanM400:52:53
2018Niall LynchM400:58:32
2017Niall LynchM400:57:49
2016Paul FlemingM401:00:03
2015Barry MinnockM400:55:56
2014Gary CondonM400:59:25
2013Des KennedyM400:55:06
2012Gerard HeeryM400:56:11
2011Cormac ConroyM400:59:22
2010Paul SmythM401:12:55
2009Aonghus O'CleirighM401:01:45
2008Eoin KeithM400:56:58
2007Niall CoppingerM401:02:00
2006Paul MoranM401:04:05
2005Adrian Tucker RIPM401:03:20
2004Desie ShortenM401:02:00
2003Bob LawlorM401:01:24
2002Billy AlexanderM401:09:40

Fastest M40 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019John BellM401:10:58
2018Brian GurrinM401:09:36
2017Des KennedyM401:08:53
2016Niall LynchM401:09:30
2015Graham HopkinsM401:09:41
2014Pádraig MacCriostailM401:08:14
2013Ian McGrathM401:09:07
2012John MacEnriM401:16:24
2011John MacEnriM401:10:54
2010Hugh KinsellaM401:19:03
2009Eoin KeithM401:08:57
2008Gerry LalorM401:12:55
2007Hugh KinsellaM401:11:04
2006Niall CoppingerM401:10:50
2005Bob LawlorM401:08:30
2004Gerry HealyM401:01:02
2003Kevin GroganM401:17:37
2002Pat MurphyM401:12:35

Fastest M40 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Gordon PlaceM400:33:56
2018Donal FloodM400:36:32
2017Patrick StratfordM400:36:15
2014Brian GrehanM400:31:18
2013Ronan WalshM400:31:04
2012Gerry LalorM400:31:15
2011Pat O'DeaM400:39:43
2010Seán HassettM400:32:33
2009Berndt HeimM400:38:20
2008Brendan O'ConnorM400:38:15
2007Paul SmithM400:36:26
2006Jimmy SynnottM400:29:07
2005Mick ByrneM400:44:00
2004Loughlin CampionM400:28:46
2003Desie ShortenM400:27:04

Fastest M40 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Niall LynchM400:40:04
2018Paul FlemingM400:42:03
2017David A ButlerM400:48:03
2016Jeff SwordsM400:51:07
2015John MacEnriM400:46:16
2014Patrick StratfordM400:46:20
2013John BrennanM400:41:27
2012Larry MurphyM400:43:40
2011John BrennanM400:40:11
2010Mel HilliardM400:40:58
2009Jimmy SynnottM400:42:59
2008Daire O'CriodainM40DNF
2007Liam O'RianM400:47:08
2006Dave WestonM400:53:43
2005Niall CoppingerM400:39:25
2003John O'ReillyM400:46:15
2002Marcus GeogheganM400:49:00

Fastest M40 - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Warren SwordsM400:58:51
2018Phil KilgannonM400:56:20
2017Angus TynerM401:00:58
2016Ronan KingM401:01:50
2015Rory CampbellM400:59:07
2014Tim RichardsM400:59:48
2013Mike Cunningham RIPM400:58:07
2012Bernard FortuneM400:58:30
2011Bernard FortuneM401:02:56
2010Mick HanneyM400:59:42
2009Mick HanneyM401:01:14
2008Pat McCavanaM401:02:02
2007Don RyanM401:04:09
2006Bob LawlorM401:01:16
2005Pat MurphyM401:01:13
2004Gerry BradyM400:57:16
2003Bob LawlorM401:04:05
2002Gerry BradyM400:58:40

Fastest M40 - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Andrea TalpoM401:00:51
2018Geoff DuffM401:00:27
2017Dermot MurphyM400:56:26
2016Rory CampbellM400:48:18
2015Roy FahyM400:59:14
2014Gerard HeeryM400:55:36
2013Gerard HeeryM400:48:42
2012Turlough ConwayM400:55:50
2011Des KennedyM400:53:58
2010Ben MooneyM400:58:51
2009Derek CooganM400:54:32
2008Seán FoleyM400:53:01
2007Gerry DoyleM400:55:40
2006Gerry KinsellaM401:01:21
2005Philip BrennanM401:06:48
2004Gerry HealyM400:48:57
2003Gerry BradyM400:57:20
2002Pat MurphyM401:05:46

Fastest M40 - Leg 7 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Brian KitsonM401:33:04
2018Des KennedyM401:22:23
2017Ciaran DivineyM401:27:39
2016Ciaran DivineyM401:31:15
2015Pádraig MacCriostailM401:27:59
2014Niall LynchM401:24:44
2013Niall LynchM401:28:04
2012David LeonardM401:34:48
2011Gerard HeeryM401:27:24
2010Cormac ConroyM401:29:17
2009Cormac ConroyM401:24:28
2009Niall CoppingerM401:26:59
2008Mick ByrneM401:21:10
2007Mick ByrneM401:17:00
2006Mick ByrneM401:16:52
2005Gerry LalorM401:23:05
2004Adrian Tucker RIPM401:25:30
2003Adrian Tucker RIPM401:28:44
2002Gary MoraleeM401:37:59

Fastest M40 - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Rory CampbellM400:40:53
2018Colin McShaneM400:42:29
2017EddieNugent WWRelayM400:40:29
2016Brian MaherM400:40:46
2015Dermot MurphyM400:45:27
2014Mick Byrne1972M400:36:09
2013Simon O'DwyerM400:38:33
2012Simon O'DwyerM400:39:03
2011Declan HorganM400:39:25
2010John MacEnriM400:40:09
2009Brendan HoganM400:38:23
2008Michael McGovernM400:51:38
2007Owen McLoughlinM400:44:23
2006Jimmy SynnottM400:45:27
2005John FarrellyM400:41:50
2004Pat MurphyM400:47:07
2003Gerry BradyM400:51:29
2002Seamus MurphyM401:16:57

Fastest F40 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Becky QuinnF401:07:06
2018Frank BurkeF401:12:54
2017Patricia McLoughlinF401:14:53
2016sue WiddowsonF401:17:07
2015Martina NolanF401:12:41
2013Deirdre FitzsimonsF401:18:56
2012Nadya DunneF401:34:41
2011Nadya DunneF401:37:56
2010Lucy DARCYF401:06:19
2009Nadya DunneF401:35:16
2008Nadya DunneF401:42:10
2007Mary CollinsF401:24:00
2005Johanna WieferigF401:16:49
2002Róisín McDonnellF401:29:42

Fastest F40 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Aisling KirwanF401:36:02
2015Susan GlennonF401:33:07
2013Emilia DanF401:24:27
2012Emilia DanF401:24:13
2007Catherine KingF401:55:22
2005Jane McGrathF402:29:23
2002Róisín McDonnellF401:48:13

Fastest F40 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Annmarie KennyF400:34:48
2018Jean WilsonF400:36:01
2017Clare KeeleyF400:37:40
2016Donna MahonF400:35:45
2015Becky QuinnF400:36:24
2014Joy JohnsonF400:33:04
2013Helen P WhiteF400:32:11
2012Helen P WhiteF400:31:46
2011Helen P WhiteF400:31:51
2010Mary O'ConnellF400:37:22
2009Ruth ConroyF400:43:59
2008Mary O'ConnellF400:37:55
2007Jean CarrF400:31:11
2006Orla GormleyF400:36:31
2005Laura FlynnF400:33:00
2003Lindie NaughtonF400:40:41
2002Mary O'ConnellF400:37:00

Fastest F40 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Miriam MaherF401:04:32
2018Becky QuinnF400:46:05
2017Becky QuinnF400:48:36
2016Becky QuinnF400:48:41
2015Ursula ByrneF400:50:22
2014Olwyn DunneF400:51:49
2013Ann HunterF400:52:11
2012Linda FahyF400:53:56
2011Lucy DarcyF400:44:27
2010Catherine KingF400:49:28
2009Tish McCannF400:48:15
2008Laura FlynnF400:48:36
2007Laura FlynnF400:47:56
2006Fidelma AyresF400:50:43
2005Fidelma AyresF400:50:06
2004Joan FlanaganF400:49:13

Fastest F40 - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019RhonaMcHugh WWRelayF401:19:56
2018Miriam MaherF401:21:00
2017Aisling KirwanF401:11:46
2016Aisling KirwanF401:12:05
2015Jenny McCauleyF401:06:00
2014Maura MatthewsF401:14:07
2013Orla O'LearyF401:10:31
2011Kathleen CheshireF401:36:31
2010Eileen WalshF401:15:09
2009Helen P WhiteF401:11:20
2008Fidelma AyresF401:13:05
2007Eva FairmanerF401:23:12
2006Róisín McDonnellF401:11:09
2003Joan FlanaganF401:15:15

Fastest F40 - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Alison UnderwoodF401:17:06
2018Alison UnderwoodF401:17:52
2017Patricia MurphyF401:08:59
2016KarenClarke WWRelayF401:02:23
2015Alison UnderwoodF401:21:38
2013Lavana ChamneyF401:05:41
2012Zoe MellingF401:12:16
2010Maureen LowtherF401:11:46
2009Zoe MellingF401:05:13
2008Eileen MurphyF401:18:05
2006Orla McMenaminF401:25:16
2005Róisín McDonnellF401:05:56
2004Róisín McDonnellF401:04:38
2003Róisín McDonnellF401:06:28

Fastest F40 - Leg 7 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Leah BensonF401:49:42
2018Maureen LowtherF402:00:06
2017Maureen LowtherF401:54:27
2016Maureen LowtherF401:52:16
2015Maureen LowtherF401:54:31
2012Eileen WalshF402:04:58
2011Eileen WalshF402:04:36
2002Marcella DunneF402:27:32

Fastest F40 - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Rosie ConwayF400:45:33
2018Malika HammaniF400:44:59
2017Jean WilsonF400:43:56
2016Geraldine GillF400:44:15
2015Geraldine GillF400:46:38
2014Vanessa SallierF400:43:29
2013Karen O'HanlonF400:43:16
2012Maureen LowtherF400:45:54
2011Donna MahonF400:39:28
2010Moira CreedonF400:53:38
2009Catherine KingF400:46:06
2008Jean BaderF400:49:05
2007Mags GreenanF400:49:00
2006Moira CreedonF401:08:25
2002Julie HilliardF401:41:38

Fastest M50 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Christopher MaloneyM501:07:44
2018Declan SwordsM501:27:20
2017Brian CorbettM501:11:15
2016Derek HunterM501:07:18
2015Brendan LawlorM501:20:13
2013Charlie O'BrienM501:11:17
2012Coquan Jean-YvesM501:30:56
2011Gerard MaloneyM501:01:29
2010Pieter van den WielM501:22:09
2009Martin FrancisM501:02:30
2008Jim FitzharrisM501:22:05
2007Eddie ReidM501:23:36
2006Joe LalorM501:27:53
2005Richard ConnollyM501:15:30
2004Claude McManmonM501:15:30
2003Joe LalorM501:22:00
2002Joe FeeneyM501:13:10

Fastest M50 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Brian GurrinM501:08:43
2018Graham K. BusheM501:14:50
2017Pat McCavanaM501:23:39
2016DerekLeahy WWRelayM501:12:39
2014Brian CullyM501:42:32
2013Jim LeahyM501:24:15
2012John RocheM501:33:44
2011Pat McCavanaM501:12:11
2010Denis DeasyM501:34:00
2009Brian CullyM501:32:25
2008Loughlin CampionM501:25:10
2007Gerry BradyM501:10:09
2006Kevin GroganM501:22:17
2005Vivian O'GormanM501:26:30
2003Richard ConnollyM501:27:51
2002Joe FeeneyM501:24:35

Fastest M50 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Mike LongM500:37:12
2018StephenTroake WWRelayM500:40:16
2016Mike LongM500:37:47
2015John RoweM500:47:55
2012John RoweM500:39:21
2011Kevin WalshM500:55:57
2008Eddie ReidM500:31:10
2007Vivian O'GormanM500:34:34
2006Brian PowerM500:46:20
2004Norman CapraniM500:41:06
2003Graham PorterM500:33:56

Fastest M50 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Margaret MurrayM501:07:28
2018Peter GrayM500:46:36
2017Gearoid MurphyM500:56:56
2016Noel ScullyM500:59:14
2015John FarrellyM500:44:39
2014John FarrellyM500:47:00
2013Derek CharlesM501:01:10
2012Eugene DohertyM500:46:39
2011Val JonesM500:54:56
2010Mark D'AltonM500:58:13
2009Desie ShortenM500:42:00
2007John FitzgeraldM500:57:03
2006John FitzgeraldM500:53:36
2005John QuigleyM500:51:54
2004John FitzgeraldM501:29:34
2003Frank MurphyM501:03:33
2002Brian ByrneM500:53:23

Fastest M50 - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Michael O sullivanM501:26:36
2018Angus TynerM500:59:18
2017Pat QuillM501:12:43
2016Pat QuillM501:06:21
2015Aonghus O'CleirighM501:01:48
2013David O'ConnellM501:16:03
2012Frank BrazilM501:06:47
2011Brian CorbettM501:07:33
2010John RoweM501:14:50
2009Martin McDonaldM500:56:27
2008Martin McDonaldM500:55:14
2007Eugene CoppingerM501:07:03
2006Graham PorterM501:18:44
2005John QuigleyM501:17:40
2004Brian BellM501:14:48
2003Graham PorterM501:20:43
2002Graham PorterM501:20:25

Fastest M50 - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Ben MooneyM501:02:16
2018Ben MooneyM501:01:33
2017Ben MooneyM500:53:26
2016Aonghus O'CleirighM500:48:50
2015Ben MooneyM500:57:14
2014Ben MooneyM500:56:54
2013James CottleM501:08:20
2012James CottleM501:09:29
2011Jimmy SynnottM500:58:57
2010Brian DowlingM501:19:54
2008Seamus MurphyM501:07:15
2007Loughlin CampionM501:01:10
2006Gerry BradyM500:54:03
2005Gerry BradyM500:52:41
2004Diarmuid O'ColmainM501:14:07
2003Philip ButlerM501:18:20

Fastest M50 - Leg 7 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Des KennedyM501:21:17
2018Jim LeahyM501:54:23
2017Peter GrayM501:43:13
2016Martin FrancisM501:39:52
2015Derek HunterM501:31:54
2014Bob LawlorM501:35:41
2013Martin FrancisM501:36:01
2012Martin FrancisM501:36:30
2011Mick ByrneM501:23:58
2010Martin FrancisM501:41:11
2009David BradyM502:12:01
2008John HealyM501:37:46
2007Cearbhall GuilfoyleM509:59:59
2006Brian BellM502:01:02
2005Eddie ReidM501:48:03
2003Bruce ShenkerM501:47:28
2002Bruce ShenkerM501:53:04

Fastest M50 - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Conor DalyM500:48:34
2018Dominic HoranM500:40:45
2017Ray HahesyM500:42:03
2016Bruce PhillipsM500:46:21
2015Bernard HanrattyM500:43:36
2014Bruce PhillipsM500:42:15
2013Pat McCavanaM500:40:27
2012Pat McCavanaM500:38:28
2011Tom O'ConnorM500:37:26
2010Shay DunneM500:43:50
2009Val JonesM500:49:49
2008Desie ShortenM500:38:54
2005Pat BonassM500:55:04
2002Ercus StewartM501:33:04

Fastest F50 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Máiréad CashmanF501:58:42
2006Johanna WieferigF501:22:45
2005Brenda MalleyF502:09:55

Fastest F50 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2005Jane PorterF501:54:50
2003Jane PorterF501:37:45
2002Jane PorterF501:37:05

Fastest F50 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Ann RobinsonF500:45:46
2018Laura FlynnF500:41:36
2017Frances LeahyF500:51:26
2016Jean BaderF500:46:36
2013Emma WilkinsonF500:45:56
2012Isabelle CoquanF500:46:42
2011Ann TobinF500:36:41
2010Fidelma AyresF500:34:21
2009Bernie O' BoyleF500:41:33
2007Mary O'ColmainF500:44:17
2003Mary DelanyF500:48:03
2002Caitlin BentF500:49:11

Fastest F50 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Eileen YoungF501:00:14
2017Ann Margaret LynchF500:54:50
2016Deirdre FortuneF500:54:07
2013Mags GreenanF500:52:16
2012Mags GreenanF500:53:09
2010Mary O'ColmainF501:06:03
2009Ruth LynamF500:58:34
2008Ger PowerF501:11:08
2007Ger PowerF501:08:13
2006Ger PowerF501:13:00
2005Ger PowerF501:04:43
2004Mary O'ColmainF501:02:04
2003Jane PorterF500:56:59

Fastest F50 - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Bridget MurrayF501:24:27
2018Róisín McDonnellF501:16:50
2017Lisa ShineF501:20:13
2016Róisín McDonnellF501:17:24
2014Emma WilkinsonF501:31:41
2012Róisín McDonnellF501:23:16
2008Mags GreenanF501:05:57

Fastest F50 - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2015Ann TobinF501:25:50
2014Ann TobinF501:30:50
2007Ruth LynamF501:29:20
2006Jane PorterF501:18:15
2004Caitlin BentF501:30:03
2003Jane PorterF501:21:49
2002Jane PorterF501:24:06

Fastest F50 - Leg 7 Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Olwyn DunneF502:18:32
2011Mary CollinsF502:01:31
2010Mary CollinsF502:04:57

Fastest F50 - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Olwyn DunneF500:53:17
2018Sandra PegmanF500:54:02
2017Máiréad CashmanF501:13:18
2015Ann HunterF500:52:39
2013Eileen WalshF500:48:35
2012Lindie NaughtonF501:19:38
2011Lindie NaughtonF501:10:13
2009Mags GreenanF500:46:34
2006Mary O'ColmainF501:10:27
2003Jane PorterF501:07:08

Fastest M60 - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2011Brendan CumminsM601:17:44
2010David HawcroftM601:27:04
2009David HawcroftM601:20:59
2008David HawcroftM601:23:10
2006Mick Kellett RIPM602:10:55

Fastest M60 - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Brendan CumminsM601:36:27

Fastest M60 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2016Terry KavanaghM600:37:45
2012Diarmuid O'ColmainM600:44:06
2007Brendan DohertyM600:45:10
2006Brendan DohertyM600:45:27
2005Norman CapraniM600:47:00
2004Brendan DohertyM600:45:01

Fastest M60 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2017James CottleM600:50:33
2012Brendan DohertyM601:22:14
2010Brendan DohertyM601:11:54
2005Brendan DohertyM601:07:39
2003Brendan DohertyM601:00:24

Fastest M60 - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Jim DurhamM601:26:36
2013Brendan CumminsM601:18:12
2011David HawcroftM601:22:09
2003Brendan DohertyM601:07:45

Fastest M60 - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Liam LenehanM601:06:03
2017Brian ByrneM600:57:48
2016James CottleM600:56:07
2015James CottleM601:09:18

Fastest M60 - Leg 7 Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Stephen BrennanM602:37:22
2010David BradyM602:11:27

Fastest M60 - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019David DoyleM601:19:08
2018James CottleM600:45:15
2016Desie ShortenM600:43:23
2012Eddie ReidM600:56:42
2009Diarmuid O'ColmainM600:47:12
2008Brendan DohertyM601:04:13
2007Mick Kellett RIPM609:59:59
2005Eddie HughesM601:06:39
2004Mick Kellett RIPM601:05:23

Fastest F60 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2017MairinShine WWRelayF600:54:02
2010Ger PowerF600:47:47
2004Claire WalshF600:49:08

Fastest F60 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2014Caitlin BentF601:20:35
2013Caitlin BentF601:17:36
2010Jean O'NeillF601:04:52

Fastest F60 - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2014Ger PowerF601:41:50

Fastest F60 - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2014Ruth LynamF601:29:02
2007Caitlin BentF601:35:40

Fastest F60 - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2018Maree DowlingF601:10:55
2006Jean O'NeillF601:06:32

Fastest M70 - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2014Seamus Kilcullen RIPM701:08:00
2013Seamus Kilcullen RIPM701:04:18
2012Seamus Kilcullen RIPM701:05:57
2010Seamus Kilcullen RIPM701:01:04
2009Seamus Kilcullen RIPM701:01:37
2008Seamus Kilcullen RIPM700:57:40

Fastest M70 - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Diarmuid O'ColmainM701:08:43

Fastest M70 - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2005Mike Gomm RIPM702:03:45
2004Mike Gomm RIPM702:18:23

Fastest M70 - Leg 7 Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Des WalshM702:00:37

Fastest M80 - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2012Dee InvisiblemanM80DNF

Fastest MJ - Leg 1 Course

YearNameCatTime
2009Conor ShortMJ1:11:42
2008Ruairí ShortMJ1:13:00

Fastest MJ - Leg 2 Course

YearNameCatTime
2009Niall EwenMJ1:18:31

Fastest MJ - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2019Luke MaherMJ0:30:21
2018Luke MaherMJ0:32:44
2015Alex HunterMJ0:31:15
2009Kian JenningsMJ0:28:19
2005Ruairí ShortMJ0:37:00

Fastest MJ - Leg 4 Course

YearNameCatTime
2008Conor ShortMJ0:48:30

Fastest MJ - Leg 5 Course

YearNameCatTime
2011Eoin McCulloughMJ1:11:17
2005Eoin O'DriscollMJ1:11:57

Fastest MJ - Leg 6 Course

YearNameCatTime
2010Colm MoranMJ1:03:00

Fastest MJ - Leg 8 Course

YearNameCatTime
2015Jonathan QuinnMJ0:43:57
2011Ben ManganMJ0:44:32
2009Ben ManganMJ0:41:11

Fastest FJ - Leg 3 Course

YearNameCatTime
2005Yvonne BellFJ0:59:42
2003Deirdre BellFJ0:40:38

Your Times

To view your history at this race please login to myIMRA.