my
IMRA
Register For IMRA
Email Address
Password
Login
Forgot Password?
Irish Mountain
Running Association
Toggle navigation
Home
News
Events
Results
Leagues
Hall of Fame
Runners
Forum
Volunteer
Carpool
Photos
Volunteer
Howto
Chart
Roles
This Year
Event
Race Director
Deputy Race Director
First Aid Officer
Race Marker
Laptop Operator
Shadow laptop operator
Helper
Tory Hill
Maurice McCartan
david lanigan
Sligo Women's Trail Series 1: Hazel Wood
Theresa Kilgannon
Ruth Candon
Aoife Burns
Jason Webb
Annagh Hill
Mick Hanney
Derek Hay
Andre Van Barneveld
Imogen McGuinness
liam kenny
Andrew Hanney
Amanda Fitzgerald
Róisín McDonnell
Patrick Curley
Bernard Fortune
david lanigan
Philip Morrissey
Nora Lalor
James Higgins
Paul McRedmond
matthew mcconnell
Seefin Uphill Race (Euro Uphill Trial Race)
Robbie Williams
martin hennessy
liz dwyer
Patricia Ryan
Sam Hand
Ben Murphy
Lisa Hegarty
Martin Cooney
john paul o connell
Jack Proctor
Gerard Griffin
Jane Griffin
Barry Hartnett
Dargle Four Peaks
Brian Kitson
Mick Hanney
Jude Wejchert
Michael Wejchert
Seefin Challenge (Euro Champs Trial Race)
Robbie Williams
Brian Mullins
Aoife Fitzgerald
Kevin Lenihan
Aaron Smith
martin hennessy
Miriam Maher
Sam Hand
Leo Mahon
Eoin Mac Mahon
John Leonard
Edel Hennessy
Mike Hayes
Kevin O'Hara
Edward O connor
Jane Griffin
Gerard Griffin
Killiney Hill Relay Charity Race
Andrew Hanney
Niamh O'Ceallaigh
Paul Mahon
John Fitzgerald
Joyce Tracey
Darron Tracey
Mike Jordan
Henny Brandsma
Hazel Thompson
Niall McGuinness
Alan Kennedy
Vivian O'Gorman
Richard Leahy
Brenda Malley
John Molloy
Eoin Phelan
Keira-Eva Mooney
Sile Nolan
Knockmealdown Mountain Ultra
Robbie Williams
david yelverton
Lianne van Dijk
Stephen O Keeffe
Pat Murphy
Gavin Breen
James Coade
Matthew Branch
michelle nolan
Sorcha Kearney
Wicklow Glacier Lakes (Relay)
Peter Bell
Lillian Deegan
Kevin Bell
John Bell
Wicklow Glacier Lakes (solo)
Peter Bell
Ian Tumulty
Lillian Deegan
Adrian O'Connor
John Bell
Robert Warman
Kathryn Fitzpatrick
CANCELLED: Ocean To Abbey Ultra
NIMRA Granite Peaks Ultra 50k
Ciaran McAleenan
NIMRA Granite Peaks 25k
Ciaran McAleenan
Sligo Women's Trail Series 2: Slish Wood
Theresa Kilgannon
Anne-Marie Flaherty
Barry Gallagher
Mount Leinster
Liam Bowe
Belmont and Little Sugar Loaf
Angela Flynn
Alan Kennedy
Michelle Hayes
Fortune Dube
Sean Forsyth
James Heggie
Dee Bohan
Stephen KENNEDY
Alicia Christofi-Walshe
Gondayi Mpando
Matiullah Saberi
Sarah Flanagan
Mt Brandon Half (Kilkenny)
Rory Leadbetter
Lonan O Farrell
Angela Flynn
Deirdre Galvin
Dale Kennedy
Martin Stevenson
Dara O'Brien
Sligo Women's Trail Series 3: Union Wood
Theresa Kilgannon
Anne-Marie Flaherty
Barry Gallagher
Aoife Burns
Gougane Barra
Tom Farley
Michael McSweeney
Anthony Cornforth
Thomas Downey
Carol O'Driscoll
Steve Young
Peter Howard
Garryduff Woods, Rochestown
niall flynn
Seamus Glynn
Mags Hassett
Gavin Roche
Pat Cadogan
Mick O'Connell
Marcus Bishop
Elaine Collins
Ray O keeffe
Michael Connern
Gerard Down
Debbie McCarthy
Scarr
Sean Forsyth
Brendan Lawlor
Derek Hay
Glengarriff
Gerard Harrington
Michael McSweeney
Michael Cunney
U18 World Mountain Running Championships - Trials
Elizabeth Wheeler
Thomas Galvin
Kate Connolly
Owen Connolly
Tim Grummell
Phil behan
Aileen Bright
Ardgillan
Greg Robins
Andreas Kusch
Niall Markey
Peter Doyle
Sean Grimes
Michelle Hayes
Dee Bohan
Derek Jones
Union Wood
Barry Gallagher
Eiviltas Evan Radavicius
ciaran kielty
Slieve Donard
Pearse Brogan
Áine Gosling
Tomies / Purple Mountain
Liam Limrick
Sugar Bowl
Andreas Kusch
Patrik Albertsson
Graham K. Bushe
Rob Tobin
Ailbhe Donnellan
James Heggie
Philip Morrissey
Karl Bourne
John O'Brien
Beara Way Ultra
Michael McSweeney
Brian Mullins
Róisín Burke
Kristen O'Sullivan
Liam Limrick
Wicklow Way Relay
Jason Kehoe
Bill Halliden
Rene Borg
Orla McEvoy
Peter O'Farrell
Warren Swords
Mick Hanney
Beara Way Challenge
Kristen O'Sullivan
Brian Mullins
Aine McCarthy
Stephen O Keeffe
Brockagh
Carrowkeel
Circuit of Avonbeg
Sean Forsyth
Slievenamon
William O Donoghue
Durand Bernard
Cyril Fogarty
Lynda J Hynes O' Donoghue
Deirdre O Gorman
Seán Owens
Alexander Muhlwald
Darby's Bed
Liam O'Donnell
Kevin Lenihan
Patricia Ryan
Des Lane
Paddy Bourke
Prince William's Seat
Gregory McGovern
Johns Hill, Killbrannish
Nephin
3 Counties Trail/S. Luachra
Máiréad O' Keeffe
Mariusz Luczak
martin hennessy
PAUL NAGLE
Scalp
Vivian O'Gorman
John Fitzgerald
Graham K. Bushe
Sean Forsyth
Henny Brandsma
Brian Wynne
Gareth Little
Anthony Cahill
Peter Bell
Shane Lynch
Slieve Bloom Way Ultra
Gaelan Elliffe
Slieve Bloom Half-ish Marathon (25KM)
Circuit of Glenmacnass
Brian McGuckin
Moylussa
Walsh Rowan
Aoife Fitzgerald
Eoin Mac Mahon
Djouce -The Ayling Abyss
Dan Geelon
Joseph Boyle
Stephen Lavelle
Phil behan
Joyce Tracey
Henny Brandsma
John Fitzgerald
Brenda Malley
Cratloe
Aoife Fitzgerald
Walsh Rowan
Liam O'Donnell
Eoin Mac Mahon
Aidan Hogan
Sliabh Daeane - Ox Mountains
Bike and bus low carbon race Ticknock
Peter O'Farrell
David Gill
Mike Jordan
Galty Crossing
Patricia Ryan
Flagstaff
Rónán Davison-Kernan
Wobbly Bridge Rathdrum
Niamh O'Ceallaigh
Róisín McDonnell
2024 U18 World Mountain Running Championships
Elizabeth Wheeler
Coast2Coast Bray Head
Robbie Williams
Lillian Deegan
Eoin Hamilton
Coast2Coast Bray Head Relay
Robbie Williams
Silvermines - Killoscully Half Marathon
Tinahely
Seán Higgins
Howth Summer
Phil behan
Joseph Boyle
Rob Tobin
Ailbhe Donnellan
Benbulben (Luke's Bridge)
Mullaghcarn Giant
Rónán Davison-Kernan
Mweelrea
The Paps (An Dá Chích), Derrynasaggart Mountains
Ballinastoe
John Fitzgerald
Vivian O'Gorman
Henny Brandsma
Warrenscourt Forest (Kilmurry)
Brian Mullins
Martin Canty
Carnaween
Turlough Conway
Croghan Half
Mick Hanney
liam kenny
Imogen McGuinness
Ger Power
Curragh Woods
Carrick Mountain
Rachel Cinnsealach
Bill Gunning
Alex Kirwan
Reeks Vertical 800
Brian Mullins
Brian Smyth
SKYLINE (NO ENTRY without prior approval)
Róisín Burke
Cronins Yard Trail
Brian Mullins
Carrauntoohill Classic
Brian Mullins
martin hennessy
Máiréad O' Keeffe
Róisín Burke
Ticknock - Three Rock
Rob Tobin
Ailbhe Donnellan
Slieve Bawn
Turlough Conway
Eiviltas Evan Radavicius
Glendalough Tucker Trail
James Tucker
Glendalough Clover (Relay)
Greg Byrne
James Tucker
Craig Woods
Eyeries Coastguard Station Loop
Glen of the Downs
Mikey Fry
Patrik Albertsson
Andy Keeling
Mt Gable
Turlough Conway
Log na Coille
Leo Mahon
Ger Power
Lisvernane/Aherlow
Robert Cunningham
Sorrell Hill
Martin Bagnall
Queen Maeve's
Turlough Conway
Glanageenty Marathon
Glanageenty Half Marathon
Glanageenty Trail 10km
Trooperstown Hill
Alice Clancy
Linda Rowden
The 3 Turks
Turlough Conway
Ballineddan
Mick Hanney
Mountain Meitheal Fundraiser
The 3 Bens
Turlough Conway
Mt Leinster Half
Paul Kelly
Liam Bowe
Galtymore
James Coade
Des Lane
Cush - Galtees
James Coade
Mountain Rescue Benefit Race
Brendan Lawlor
Gareth Little
2024 B&I Mountain Running Championships - Trials
Elizabeth Wheeler
Phil behan
The Two Towers
Rónán Davison-Kernan
Kilworth Woods
William O Donoghue
Lynda J Hynes O' Donoghue
Currabinny Trail
Zita Hoey
Debbie McCarthy
Nav Challenge 1
Knockmealdowns
Carlingford - Fox's Rock
Top Of Coom
Thomas Downey
2024 World Masters Classic, Spain
Turlough Conway
2024 B&I Mountain Running Championships
Elizabeth Wheeler
Owen Connolly
Glen of Aherlow Ultra Trail Run
Stone Cross to Lug - Relay
Stone Cross to Lug - Solo
Glen of Aherlow Trail Marathon
Mary Louise Ryan
Glen of Aherlow Trail Half-Marathon
College Championship Glendalough
Mike Long
Galtee Challenge
Nav Challenge 2
Womens Night Challenge
Angela Flynn
Linda Rowden
Alice Clancy
Stephen Lavelle
Rob Tobin
Mt Brandon Ridge
Nav Challenge 3
Canon Sheehan Loop - Glenanaar Forest
Walsh Rowan
Wicklow Way Race (pre-entry approval required)
Jim Walsh
Halloween Spooky 5km
Halloween Half Marathon
Róisín Burke
Powerscourt Ridge
Brian Furey
Djouce Remembrance Race
Copyright ©
Irish Mountain Running Association
2024